• Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 6

  • The AFL Teams for Round 6 have arrived
  • GWS take on St Kilda in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 6
Toby Greene is a big inclusion for the Giants on Friday night. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 21 Apr 2022
Share this article
success image

GWS GIANTS v ST KILDA

Friday April 22, 7:50pm at Manuka Oval

GWS Giants

B: Keefe, Taylor, Idun
HB: Whitfield, Haynes, Perryman
C: Kennedy, Ward, Ash
HF: Taranto, Himmelberg, Coniglio
F: Hill, Greene, Bruhn
FOLL: Preuss, Kelly,Green
I/C: Flynn, Callaghan, Stein, Cumming
EMG: Riccardi, Wehr, De Boer, Fahey

IN: Greene, Pruess, Cumming

OUT: De Boer, O’Hallorhan, Hogan, Riccardi

St Kilda

B: Wilkie, Howard, McKenzie
HB: Paton, Battle, Sinclar
C: Hill, Gresham, Ross
HF: Long, Membrey, Higgins
F: Wood, King, Butler
FOLL: Marshall, Steele, Crouch
I/C: Webstyer, Windhager, Wanganeen=Milera
EMG: JLienert, Highmore, Heath, Byrnes

IN: Wesbter

OUT: Lienert, Byrnes

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday April 23, 1:45pm at Mars Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: Richards, Gardner, Durea
HB: Daniel,, O’Brien, Dale
C: McNeil, Macrae, Scott
HF: Liberatore, Cordy, Treloar
F: Bontempelli, Naughton, Weightman
FOLL: Martin, Smith, Dunkley
I/C: JMcComb, Ugle-Hagan, Schache, Williams
EMG: Crozier, West, Khamis, Sweet

IN: Martin, McComb, Schache

OUT: Garcia, English, Hunter, Wallis

Adelaide

B: Doedee, Butts, Framtpon
HB: B.Smith, Dawson, Brown
C: Cook, Laird, Sholl,
HF: Rachele, Murphy, McHenry
F: McAdam, Walker, Himmelberg
FOLL: O’Brien, Jeays, Berry
I/C: Gollant, Hately, Crouch, Jones
EMG: Rowe, Soligo, Thilthorpe, Hamill

IN: Hately

OUT: Sloane, Rowe

PORT ADELAIDE v WEST COAST EAGLES

Saturday April 23, 4:35pm at Adelaide Oval

Port Adelaide

B: Burton, Aliir, Clurey
HB: Bergamn, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Houston, Drew, Bonner
HF: Butters, Georgiades, Rozee
F: Gray, Marshall, Powell-Pepper
FOLL: Hayes, Wines, Boak
I/C: Farrell, Dumont, Motlop, Finlayson
EMG: Amon, McCentee, Mayes Jones

IN: Wines, Farrell

OUT: Mead, Amon, McEntee

West Coast

B: Hurn, Barrass, Witherden
HB: Nelson, Edwaeds, Duggan
C: Redden, Kelly, Naish
HF: Rioli, Darling, Cripps
F: Waterman, Kennedy, Ryan
FOLL: B. Williams, Yeo, Shuey
I/C: O’Neill, Foley, West, Strnadica
EMG: Langdon, Windler Rotham Jones

IN: O’Neill, West, Strnadica

OUT: Rotham, Langdon, Jones, Dixon

FREMANTLE DOCKERS v CARLTON

Saturday April 23, 7:40pm at Optus Stadium

Fremantle

B: Cox, Pearce, Clark
HB: O’Driscoll, Ryan, Logue
C: Aish, Walters, Acres
HF: Brayshaw, Tabener, Frderick
F: Switowski, Lobb, Schultz
FOLL: Darcy, Brodie, Serong
I/C: Tucker, Mundy, Walker, Colyer
EMG: Wilson, Erasmus, Banfield, meek

IN: Logue, Schultz

OUT: Young, Chapman, Banfield

Carlton

B: Weitering, Williams, Newman
HB: Saad, L.Young, Docherty
C: S.Cotrell, Hewett, Newnes
HF: Owies, Martin, Curnow
F: Fisher, McKay, Silvagni
FOLL: Pittonet, Walsh, Cerra
I/C: Cripps, Durdin, Parks, Setterfield
EMG: Boyd, Dow, De Koning, Motlop

IN: Cripps

OUT: Kennedy, Dow

NORTH MELBOURNE v GEELONG CATS

Sunday April 24, 1:10pm at Blundstone Arena

North Melbourne

B: Bosenavulagi, McKay, Corr
HB: McDonald, Walker, Ziebell
C: La. Young, Davies-Uniacke, Scott
HF: Taylor, Larkey, Thomas
F: Curtis, Zurhaar, Goldstein
FOLL: Xerri, Simpkin, Horne-Francis
I/C: Mahony, Bonar, Greenwood, Coleman-Jones
EMG:

IN: Thomas, Curtis, Zurhaar, Bonar, Coleman-Jones, Bergman

OUT: Hall, Stephenson, Powell

Geelong

B: De Koning, Henry, Bews
HB: Stewart, Blicavs, Tuohy
C: Duncan, Selwood, Smith
HF: Higgins, Hawkins, Stengle
F:Miers, Cameron, Close
FOLL: Stanley, Dangerfield, C.Guthrie
I/C: Atkins, O’Connor, Parfitt, Holmes
EMG: Kolodjashnij, Ratugolea, Dahlhaus, Dempsey

IN: Higgins, Ratugolea, Dempsey

OUT:

GOLD COAST SUNS v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday April 24, 4:10pm at Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast

B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Weller, Ballard, Faraar
C: Fiorini, Miller, Ellis
HF: Ainsworth, Casboult, Rankine
F:Rosas, Chol, Holman
FOLL: Witts, Rowell, Anderson
I/C: Davies, Markov, Sharp, Swallow
EMG:

IN: Budarick, Burgess, Sharp

OUT:

Brisbane

B: Gardiner, Andrews, Adams
HB: Starcevich, Rich, Answerth
C: Ah Chee, Zorko, McCluggage
HF: Bailey, McStay. McCarthy
F: Rayner, Daniher, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, neale
I/C: Coleman, Prior, Fort, Payne
EMG:

IN: :Berry, Prior, Coleman, Payne

OUT: Robinson

RICHMOND v MELBOURNE

Sunday April 24, 7:25pm at the MCG

Richmond

B: Broad, Tarrant, Gibcus
HB: Short, Vlastuin, Rioli
C: Ross, Cotchin, McIntosh
HF: Castagna, Baker, Edwards
F: Lynch, Riewoldt, Balta
FOLL: Nankervis, Prestia, Dow
I/C: Mansell, Banks, Collier-Dawkins, Bolton, Sonsie, Graham, Parker, Rioli
EMG:

IN: Gibcus, McIntosh, Mansell, Banks, Collider-Dawkins, Sonsie, Rioli

OUT: Miller, Aarts, Pickett, Ralphsmith

Melbourne

B: Hunt, May, Petty
HB: Jordon, Smith, Rivers
C: Brayshaw, Petracca, Langdon
HF :McDonald, Weideman, Neal-Bullen
F: Fritsch, Brown, Spargo
FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Sparrow
I/C: Harmes, Jackson, Bedford, Bowey, Melksham Tomlinson, Dunstan, Pickett
EMG:

IN: Smith, Brown, Tomlinson, Melksham, Dunstan

OUT: Lever, Viney

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY SWANS

Monday April 25, 12:30pm at UTAS Stadium

Hawthorn

B: Frost, Grainger-Barras, Hardwick
HB: Sicily Jiath, Day
C: Shiels, Mitchell, Ward
HF: Nash, Breust, Impey
F: Moore, Lynch, Gunston
FOLL: Koschitzke, Newcombe, Wingard
I/C: Morrison, Scrimshaw, O’Meara, Callow, Phillips, Macdonald, Long, Worpel
EMG:

IN: Day, Lynch, Wingard, Callow, Long

OUT: Lewis, Reeves

Sydney

B: Cunningham, Rampe, P. McCartin
HB: Lloyd, T. McCartin, McInerney
C: Blakey, Rowbottom, Flornent
HF: Hayward, Franklin, McDonald
F: Warner, McLean, Parker
FOLL: Ladhams, Mills, Heeney
I/C: Campbell, Ronke, Gulden, Bell, Kennedy, Wicks, Reid, Stephens
EMG:

IN: Franklin, Wicks, Stephens

OUT:

ESSENDON v COLLINGWOOD

Monday April 25, 3:20pm at the MCG

Essendon

B: B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Laverde, J.Kelly
HB: M.Redman, J.Ridley, D.Heppell
C: S.Durham, B.Hobbs, N.Cox
HF: N.Martin, J.Stringer, J.Caldwell
F: A.McGrath, P.Wright, M.Guelfi
FOLL: S.Draper, D.Parish, Z.Merrett
I/C (from): N.Hind, D.Shiel, A.Waterman, A.Perkins, N.Bryan, D.Smith, K.Baldwin, T.Cutler

IN: J.Stringer, Z.Merrett, N.Bryan, K.Baldwin

OUT: A.Phillips

Collingwood

B: I.Quaynor, D.Moore, B.Mihocek
HB: B.Maynard, J.Howe, N.Daicos
C: J.Noble, S.Pendlebury, J.Daicos
HF: W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Madgen, S.Sidebottom
F: T.Adams, N.Kreuger, J.De Goey
FOLL: B.Grundy, P.Lipinski, J.Crisp
I/C (from): D.Cameron, R.McInnes, T.Wilson, C.Brown, B.McCreery, T.Brown, C.Poulter, J.Ginnivan

IN: B.Mihocek, T.Brown, B.McCreery, C.Poulter, J.Ginnivan

OUT: J.Roughead, M.Cox
GB

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers