AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 20

  • The AFL Teams for Round 20 have arrived
  • St Kilda take on Carlton in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 20
Collingwood defender Jeremy Howe is set to return in Round 20. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 29 Jul 2021
Share this article
success image
ST KILDA v CARLTON

Friday July 30, 7:50pm at Marvel Stadium

St Kilda

B: Howard, Wilkie, Highmore
HB: Webster, Long, Hill
C: Byrnes, Jones, Billings
HF: Butler, Crouch, Kent
F: Marhsall, Membrey, King
FOLL: Ryder, Steele, Ross
I/C: Connolly, Dunstan, Clark, Higgins
EMG: Sharman, Hunter, Bytel, Coffield

IN: Highmore, Marshall, Clark, Higgins
OUT: Hunter, Clavarino, Coffield, Sharman (all omitted), Sinclair (Injured)

Carlton

B: Saad, Weitering, Jones
HB: Newman, Plowman, Williamson
C: Walsh, Cripps, Newnes
HF: E.Curnow, C.Curnow, Fisher
F: Silvagni, McKay, Martin
FOLL: De Koning, Kennedy, Dow
I/C: Stocker, O’Brien, Honey, Owies
EMG: Petrevski-Seton, Cottrell, Murphy, Kemp

IN: C.Curnow, McKay, O’Brien, Honey

OUT: Petrevski-Seton, Cottrell (both omitted), Williams, Betts (both injured), Murphy (Medi-Sub)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday July 31, 12:20pm at Mars Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: Wood, Cordy, Williams
HB: Daniel, Schache, Dale
C: Hannan, B.Smith, La.Hunter
HF: Dunkley, Naughton, Weightman
F: Ugle-Hagan, Bruce, Liberatore
FOLL: English, Macrae, Bontempelli
I/C: Scott, Johannisen, Garcia, R.Smith
EMG: McNeil, Lipinski, Le.Young, Crozier

IN: Wood, Dunkley

OUT: Richards (Injured), Keath (Injured), Duryea (Managed)

Adelaide

B: Murray, Butts, Kelly
HB: McPherson, Doedee, Jones
C: Smith, Keays, Seedsman
HF: McHenry, Fogarty, Murphy
F: Lynch, Himmelberg, Walker
FOLL: O’Brien, Laird, Sloane
I/C: Berry, Schoenberg, Rowe, Hamill
EMG: Mackay, Thilthorpe, Pedlar, Frampton

IN: Murray, Rowe

OUT: Mackay (Medi-Sub), Sholl, Frampton (both omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE v GEELONG

Saturday July 31, 1:15pm at Blundstone Arena, Hobart

North Melbourne

B: Tarrant, McKay, Turner
HB: Ziebell, Walker, Hall
C: Dumont, Simpkin, McDonald
HF: Stephenson, Larkey, Taylor
F: Ford, Xerri, Mahony
FOLL: Goldstein, Davies-Uniacke, Phillips
I/C: Anderson, Scott, Polec, Bosenavulagi
EMG: Atley, Lazzaro, Spicer, Campbell

IN: Tarrant, Ford, Mahony

OUT: Atley (Omitted), Thomas (Injured), Zurhaar (Injured), Cunnington (Managed)

Geelong

B: Atkins, Blicavs, O’Connor
HB: Stewart, Henry, Kolodjashnij
C: Smith, C.Guthrie, Tuohy
HF: Parfitt, Ratugolea, Higgins
F: Close, Hawkins, Rohan
FOLL: Stanley, Selwood, Dangerfield
I/C: Bews, Narkle, Menegola, Dahlhaus
EMG: Holmes, Kreuger, Clark, Z.Guthrie

IN: Higgins

OUT: Henderson, Miers (both injured)

GOLD COAST v MELBOURNE

Saturday July 31, 3:10pm at TBC (likely Metricon Stadium)

Gold Coast

B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Farrar, Burgess, Ballard
C: Lukosius, Miller, Sharp
HF: Corbett, Jeffrey, Sexton
F: MacPherson, King, Ainsworth
FOLL: Smith, Anderson, Swallow
I/C: Bowes, Fiorini, Flanders, Rowell
EMG: Atkins, Brodie, Davies, Graham

IN: Farrar, Jeffrey, MacPherson, Smith

OUT: Rankine, Graham, Atkins (all omitted), Markov (Injured), Brodie (Medi-Sub)

Melbourne

B: Rivers, May, Petty
HB: Hunt, Lever, Salem
C: Brayshaw, Petracca, Langdon
HF: Spargo, McDonald, Viney
F: Neal-Bullen, Brown, Fritsch
FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Harmes
I/C: Jackson, Bowey, Sparrow, Pickett
EMG: Hibberd, Melksham, Jordon, Weideman

IN: Bowey

OUT: Hibberd, Jordon (both omitted)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST

Saturday July 31, 4:15pm at the MCG

Collingwood

B: Quaynor, Roughead, Maynard
HB: Crisp, Madgen, Howe
C: Hoskin-Elliott, De Goey, Mayne
HF: Thomas, Cameron, Ginnivan
F: Henry, Mihocek, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Sidebottom, Adams
I/C: Bianco, Noble, Macrae, Ruscoe
EMG: Lynch, Murphy, Rantall, Tohill

IN: Howe, Hoskin-Elliott, Mayne, Thomas

OUT: Murphy, Tohill, Poulter (all omitted), Pendlebury (Injured), Cox (Medi-Sub)

West Coast

B: Hurn, H.Edwards, Sheppard
HB: Cole, McGovern, Duggan
C: Gaff, Yeo, Sheed
HF: Waterman, Darling, Langdon
F: Allen, Kennedy, Cripps
FOLL: Naitanui, Kelly, Redden
I/C: Petruccelle, O’Neill, Rotham, West
EMG: Vardy, Foley, Witherden, Hutchings

IN: Redden, Petruccelle

OUT: Ryan (Injured), Hutchings (Omitted), Brander (Medi-Sub)

ESSENDON v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday July 31, 7:40pm at Gabba

Essendon

B: Laverde, Francis, Redman
HB: Heppell, Ridley, Hind
C: Durham, Merrett, Cox
HF: Smith, Stewart, Perkins
F: Snelling, Wright, Stringer
FOLL: Draper, Langford, Parish
I/C: Cutler, Shiel, Clarke, McDonald-Tipungwuti
EMER: Guelfi, Waterman, Bryan, Ham

IN: Francis, Langford, Clarke

OUT: Hooker, Ham, Zaharakis (all omitted), Guelfi (Medi-Sub)

Sydney

B: Cunningham, Rampe, Fox
HB: Dawson, McCartin, Blakey
C: McInerney, Mills, Hewett
HF: Wicks, Heeney, Hayward
F: Papley, Franklin, Reid
FOLL: Hickey, Parker, Gulden
I/C: Lloyd, Florent, Kennedy, Bell
EMER: O’Riordan, Stephens, Gray, Sinclair

IN: Cunningham, Mills

OUT: Rowbottom, Ronke (both omitted), McLean (Medi-Sub)

HAWTHORN v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday August 1, 2:10pm at University of Tasmania Stadium

Hawthorn

B: Grainger-Barras, Hartigan, Frost
HB: Scrimshaw, Hardwick, Bramble
C: Howe, O’Meara, Shiels
HF: Phillips, Wingard, Breust
F: Moore, Lewis, McEvoy
FOLL: Reeves, Mitchell, Worpel
I/C (from): Koschitzke, Newcombe, Brockman, O’Brien, Burgoyne, Nash, Greaves, Maginnes

IN: Newcombe, Nash, Greaves, Maginness

OUT: Cousins (Injured)

Brisbane

B: Madden, Andrews, Starcevich
HB: Birchall, Lester, Rich
C: McCluggage, Bailey, J.Berry
HF: McCarthy, McStay, Zorko
F: Ah Chee, Daniher, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Neale
I/C (extended): Robertson, Robinson, Cockatoo, Coleman, Prior, Fullarton, Ballenden, Payne

IN: Coleman, Prior, Ballenden

OUT: None

FREMANTLE v RICHMOND

Sunday August 1. 5:10pm at Optus Stadium

Fremantle

B: Wilson, Logue, Walker
HB: Young, Ryan, Aish
C: Colyer, Mundy, Cerra
HF: Banfield, Taberner, Henry
F: Schultz, Treacy, Crowden
FOLL: Darcy, Serong, Brayshaw
I/C (extended): Meek, Blakely, Bewley, Tucker, Western, O’Driscoll, Hughes, Watson

IN: Treacy, Bewley, O’Driscoll, Western, Hughes, Watson

OUT: Walters, Fyfe, Pearce (all injured)

Richmond

B: Garthwaite, Grimes, Astbury
HB: Mansell, Short, Rioli
C: Edwards, Cotchin, Baker
HF: Graham, Lambert, Bolton
F: Lynch, Chol, Riewoldt
FOLL: Nankervis, Prestia, Parker
I/C: Stack, Ross, Caddy, Aarts, Castagna, Coleman-Jones, Dow, Miller

IN: Prestia, Coleman-Jones, Dow, Miller

OUT: Pickett (Managed)

GWS GIANTS v PORT ADELAIDE

Sunday August 1, 3:20pm, 3:10pm at TBC

GWS Giants

B: Taylor, Davis, Cumming
HB: Perryman, Haynes, Whitfield
C: Kelly, Green, Ash
HF: Daniels, Himmelberg, Greene
F: Lloyd, Hogan, Taranto
FOLL: Mumford, Ward, Hopper
I/C (extended): Reid, O’Halloran, Bruhn, Idun, Finlayson, Sproule, Riccardi, Peatling

IN: Greene, Sproule, Finlayson, Peatling

OUT: Kennedy (Injured)

Port Adelaide

B: Burton, McKenzie, Aliir
HB: Bergman, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Wines, Houston
HF: Amon, Georgiades, Butters
F: Powell-Pepper, Dixon, Rozee
FOLL: Lycett, Boak, Drew

I/C (extended): Marshall, Fantasia, Bonner, Mayes, Woodcock, Ladhams, Lienert, McEntee

IN: Fantasia, Liernert, McEntee

US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

22 September 2021

  • Flemington - September 22
  • -
  • Horse Racing

24 September 2021

  • Moir Stakes - September 24
  • -
  • Horse Racing

26 September 2021

  • Underwood Stakes - September 26
  • -
  • Horse Racing

02 October 2021

  • Flight Stakes - October 2
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Epsom Handicap - October 2
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • The Metropolitan - October 2
  • -
  • Horse Racing

03 October 2021

09 October 2021

  • Caulfield Stakes - October 9
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Spring Champion Stakes - October 9
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Caulfield Guineas - October 9
  • -
  • Horse Racing

13 October 2021

  • Thousand Guineas - 2021
  • -
  • Horse Racing

16 October 2021

  • Caulfield Cup
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Caulfield Cup - October 16
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • The Everest - October 16
  • -
  • Horse Racing

22 October 2021

  • Manikato Stakes - October 22
  • -
  • Horse Racing

23 October 2021

  • Cox Plate - October 23
  • -
  • Horse Racing

30 October 2021

  • Coolmore Stud Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Golden Eagle - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Victoria Derby - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Empire Rose Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Cantala Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing

31 October 2021

04 November 2021

  • VRC Oaks - November 4
  • -
  • Horse Racing

06 November 2021

  • VRC Sprint Classic - November 6
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Mackinnon Stakes - November 6
  • -
  • Horse Racing

05 December 2021

22 January 2022

05 February 2022

  • Big Bash League 2021/21 (BBL11)
  • -
  • Cricket

31 July 2022

  • Melbourne Metro Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Sydney Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Adelaide Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing

21 October 2023