• Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 19

  • The AFL Teams for Round 19 have arrived
  • Port Adelaide take on Collingwood in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 19
Carlton Captain Patrick Cripps returns for Round 19. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 22 Jul 2021
Share this article
success image
PORT ADELAIDE v COLLINGWOOD

Friday July 23, 7:10pm at Marvel Stadium

Port Adelaide

B: Burton, McKenzie, Aliir
HB: Bergman, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Wines, Houston
HF: Amon, Georgiades, Butters
F: Powell-Pepper, Dixon, Rozee
FOLL: Lycett, Boak, Drew
I/C: Marshall, Bonner, Woodcock, Ladhams
EMG: Mayes, Lienert, Frederick, McEntee

IN: Duursma, Butters, Rozee

OUT: Lienert, Mayes, Frederick, McEntee (all omitted)

Collingwood

B: Quaynor, Roughead, Maynard
HB: Crisp, Madgen, Tohill
C: Poulter, De Goey, Noble
HF: Bianco, Cameron, Ginnivan
F: Sidebottom, Mihocek, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Pendlebury, Adams
I/C: Murphy, Henry, Macrae, Ruscoe
EMG: Cox, Lynch, Sier, Wilson

IN: Tohill, Ginnivan, Macrae

OUT: Mayne, Hoskin-Elliott, Thomas, C.Brown (all injured)

CARLTON v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday July 24, 1:45pm at Marvel Stadium

Carlton

B: Saad, Jones, Newman
HB: Plowman, Weitering, Williams
C: E.Curnow, Cripps, Walsh
HF: Newnes, Martin, Silvagni
F: Fisher, McKay, Betts
FOLL: De Koning, Dow, Kennedy
I/C: Stocker, Petrevski-Seton, Williamson, Cottrell
EMG: Kemp, Owies, Murphy, O’Brien

IN: Cripps

OUT: Owies (managed), Fogarty (sub)

North Melbourne

B: Atley, McKay, Turner
HB: Ziebell, Walker, Hall
C: Dumont, Simpkin, McDonald
HF: Stephenson, Larkey, Thomas
F: Phillips, Zurhaar, Taylor
FOLL: Goldstein, Davies-Uniacke, Cunnington
I/C: Anderson, Scott, Bosenavulagi, Xerri
EMG: Polec, Lazzaro, Hayden, Campbell

IN: Cunnington, Anderson

OUT: Tarrant, Mahony (both injured), Lazzaro (omitted)

BRISBANE LIONS v GOLD COAST SUNS

Saturday July 24, 3:10pm at the Gabba

Brisbane

B: Madden, Andrews, Starcevich
HB: Birchall, Lester, Rich
C: McCluggage, Bailey, J.Berry
HF: McCarthy, McStay, Zorko
F: Ah Chee, Daniher, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Neale
I/C: Robertson, Robinson, Fullarton, Payne
EMG: Cockatoo, T.Berry, Prior, Ballenden

IN: J.Berry, Ah Chee

OUT: Coleman, Prior (both omitted), T.Berry (sub)

Gold Coast

B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Lukosius, Ballard, Bowes
C: Atkins, Miller, Sharp
HF: Corbett, Burgess, Sexton
F: Rankine, King, Ainsworth
FOLL: Graham, Anderson, Swallow
I/C: Fiorini, Flanders, Rowell, Markov
EMG: Davies, Brodie, Jeffrey, Smith

IN: Markov

OUT: Ellis, Holman (both injured)

WEST COAST EAGLES v ST KILDA

Saturday July 24, 4:35pm at Optus Stadium

West Coast

B: Hurn, H.Edwards, Cole
HB: Duggan, McGovern, Sheppard
C: West, Kelly, Sheed
HF: Langdon, Darling, Cripps
F: Allen, Kennedy, Ryan
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Gaff
I/C: Waterman, O’Neill, Hutchings, Rotham
EMG: Brander, Witherden, Foley, Williams

IN: Kennedy, Waterman, O’Neill, Hutchings

OUT: Williams (omitted), L.Edwards, Petruccelle, Shuey (all injured), Nelson (sub)

St Kilda

B: Coffield, Howard, Webster
HB: Wilkie, Sinclair, Hill
C: Billings, Steele, Ross
HF: Membrey, Byrnes, Butler
F: Long, King, Kent
FOLL: Ryder, Dunstan, Jones
I/C: Connolly, Crouch, Hunter, Clavarino
EMG: Bytel, Sharman, Lonie, Allison

IN: Coffield, Hunter, Clavarino

OUT: Marshall (Covid isolation), Highmore, McKenzie (both injured), Bytel (omitted)

MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Saturday July 24, 7:25pm at the MCG

Melbourne

B: Salem, May, Petty
HB: Hibberd, Lever, Rivers
C: Jordon, Petracca, Langdon
HF: Fritsch, McDonald, Neal-Bullen
F: Spargo, Brown, Pickett
FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Viney
I/C: Harmes, Jackson, Brayshaw, Hunt
EMG: Bedford, Sparrow, Weideman, Smith

IN: Harmes

OUT: vandenBerg (omitted), Sparrow (sub)

Western Bulldogs

B: Richards, Keath, Williams
HB: Duryea, Cordy, Dale
C: Macrae, Smith, Daniel
HF: Garcia, Naughton, Weightman
F: Ugle-Hagan, Bruce, Hunter
FOLL: English, Liberatore, Bontempelli
I/C: Schache, Hannan, Smith, Johannisen
EMG: Young, Crozier, Scott, McNeil

IN: Liberatore, Schache, Hannan

OUT: Crozier, McNeil (both omitted), Dunkley (Covid isolation), Scott (sub)

ADELAIDE CROWS v HAWTHORN

Saturday July 24, 7:40pm at Marvel Stadium

Adelaide

B: Hamill, Butts, Kelly
HB: Smith, Doedee, Jones
C: Sholl, Keays, Seedsman
HF: McHenry, Fogarty, Murphy
F: Lynch, Himmelberg, Walker
FOLL: O’Brien, Laird, Sloane
I/C: Berry, Schoenberg, McPherson, Frampton
EMG: Mackay, Thilthorpe, O’Connor, Rowe

IN: Doedee, Frampton

OUT: Rowe (managed), Murray (injured), Mackay (omitted)

Hawthorn

B: Grainger-Barras, Hartigan, Howe
HB: Hardwick, Frost, Scrimshaw
C: Moore, Worpel, Bramble
HF: Wingard, Breust, O’Meara
F: Koschitzke, O’Brien, Lewis
FOLL: McEvoy, Mitchell, Shiels
I/C: Reeves, Cousins, Phillips, Brockman
EMG: Greaves, Nash, Burgoyne, Jeka

IN: Hardwick, Scrimshaw, Wingard

OUT: Jeka, Greaves (both omitted), Burgoyne (managed), Newcombe (sub)

SYDNEY SWANS v FREMANTLE

Sunday July 25, 12:30pm at Metricon Stadium

Sydney

B: Fox, Rampe, McInerney
HB: Hewett, McCartin, Lloyd
C: Dawson, Florent, Gulden
HF: Wicks, Reid, Papley
F: Heeney, Franklin, Hayward
FOLL: Hickey, Kennedy, Parker
I/C (from): Blakey, Stephens, Bell, McDonald, Rowbottom, Ronke, Taylor, McLean

IN: Reid, McDonald, Taylor, McLean

OUT: Amartey (omitted)

Fremantle

B: Wilson, Pearce, Ryan
HB: Young, Logue, Tucker
C: Aish, Fyfe, Cerra
HF: Colyer, Taberner, Walters
F: Schultz, Treacy, Henry
FOLL: Darcy, Mundy, Brayshaw
I/C (from): Walker, Banfield, Serong, Meek, Hughes, O’Driscoll, Blakely, Crowden

IN: Young, Taberner, Meek, O’Driscoll, Blakely, Crowden

OUT: Switkowski, Lobb (both injured), Acres (omitted)

GEELONG CATS v RICHMOND

Sunday July 25, 3:20pm at the MCG

Geelong

B: Atkins, Kolodjashnij, Henry
HB: Stewart, Henderson, Blicavs
C: Menegola, C.Guthrie, Tuohy
HF: Dangerfield, Ratugolea, Miers
F: Bews, Hawkins, Smith
FOLL: Stanley, Selwood, Parfitt
I/C (from): Higgins, Narkle, Dahlhaus, Holmes, Close, Z.Guthrie, Rohan, O’Connor

IN: Henderson, Z.Guthrie, Rohan

OUT: Nil

Richmond

B: Garthwaite, Astbury, Grimes
HB: Short, Mansell, Rioli
C: Edwards, Cotchin, Pickett
HF: Castagna, Baker, Aarts
F: Lynch, Bolton, Riewoldt
FOLL: Nankervis, Lambert, Parker
I/C (from): Stack, Chol, Ross, Graham, Ralphsmith, Caddy, Coleman-Jones, Collier-Dawkins

IN: Edwards, Caddy, Ralphsmith, Coleman-Jones, Collier-Dawkins

OUT: Martin, McIntosh (both injured)

ESSENDON v GWS GIANTS

Sunday July 25, 6:10pm at Metricon Stadium

Essendon

B: Laverde, Stewart, Redman
HB: Heppell, Ridley, Hind
C: Smith, Merrett, Cox
HF: Perkins, Wright, Snelling
F: Stringer, Hooker, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Draper, Cutler, Parish
I/C (from): Durham, Zaharakis, Guelfi, Ham, Bryan, Gleeson, Waterman, Shiel

IN: Zaharakis, Bryan, Shiel

OUT: Nil

GWS Giants

B: Taylor, Davis, Cumming
HB: Perryman, Haynes, Kennedy
C: Kelly, Green, Whitfield
HF: Daniels, Himmelberg, Taranto
F: Lloyd, Hogan, Bruhn
FOLL: Mumford, Coniglio, Hopper
I/C (from): O’Halloran, Ward, Reid, Idun, Sproule, Riccardi, Ash, Peatling

IN: Whitfield, Mumford, Riccardi, Ash, Peatling

OUT: Finlayson (omitted), Flynn (injured)
AU

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers

Upcoming Events

30 October 2021

  • Coolmore Stud Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Golden Eagle - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Victoria Derby - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Empire Rose Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Cantala Stakes - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing

31 October 2021

04 November 2021

  • VRC Oaks - November 4
  • -
  • Horse Racing

06 November 2021

  • VRC Sprint Classic - November 6
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Mackinnon Stakes - November 6
  • -
  • Horse Racing

10 November 2021

19 November 2021

  • A-League 2021/22 Grand Final Winner Odds
  • -
  • Soccer

05 December 2021

22 January 2022

05 February 2022

  • Big Bash League 2021/21 (BBL11)
  • -
  • Cricket

21 June 2022

  • NHL 2021/22 Season
  • -
  • Ice Hockey

31 July 2022

  • Melbourne Metro Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Sydney Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Adelaide Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing

21 October 2023