AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 14

  • The AFL Teams for Round 14 are in
  • Geelong take on the Western Bulldogs in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all five matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 14
Phil Davis will return for the Giants in Round 14. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 17 Jun 2021
Share this article
success image
GEELONG CATS v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Friday June 18, 7:50pm at GMHBA Stadium

Geelong Cats

B: J. Bews, L. Henderson, J. Henry
HB: Z. Tuohy, T. Stewart, J. Kolodjashnij
C: I. Smith, C. Guthrie, S. Menegola
HF: L. Dahlhaus, J. Cameron, B. Close
F: P. Dangerfield, T. Hawkins, G. Rohan
FOLL: E. Ratugolea, M. Duncan, J. Selwood
I/C: M. O’Connor, T. Atkins, M. Blicavs, B. Parfitt

EMG: Q. Narkle, Z. Guthrie, S. Higgins, R. Stanley

IN: C. Guthrie

OUT: Q. Narkle (Medical Sub), S. Higgins (Managed)

Western Bulldogs

B: R. Gardner, A. Keath, H. Crozier
HB: T. Duryea, Z. Cordy, C. Daniel
C: B. Dale, T. Liberatore, L. Hunter
HF: J. Johannisen, J. Bruce, C. Weightman
F: M. Hannan, A. Naughton, T. English
FOLL: S. Martin, J. Macrae, M. Bontempelli
I/C: B. Smith, A. Scott, B. Williams, R. Smith

EMG: T. McLean, M. Wallis, E. Wood, J. Sweet

IN: None

OUT: R. West (Medical Sub)

GOLD COAST SUNS v PORT ADELAIDE

Saturday June 19, 1:45pm at Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast Suns

B: W. Powell, S. Collins, S. Lemmens
HB: J. Lukosius, C. Ballard, J. Bowes
C: B. Ellis, M. Rowell, H. Greenwood
HF: D. Swallow, C. Burgess, N. Holman
F: I. Rankine, B. King, A. Sexton
FOLL: Z. Smith, L.Weller, T. Miller
I/C: N. Anderson, S. Day, S. Flanders, O. Markov

EMG: B. Ainsworth, B. Fiorini, C. Graham, D. MacPherson

IN: S. Collins, S. Day

OUT: C. Graham (Omitted), M. Rosas (Omitted), J. Corbett (Medical Sub)

Port Adelaide Power

B: R. Burton, T. McKenzie, A. Aliir
HB: L. Jones, T. Jonas, D. Byrne-Jones
C: D. Houston, O. Wines, K. Amon
HF: C. Rozee, P. Ladhams, S. Motlop
F: M. Georgiades, C. Dixon, R. Gray
FOLL: S. Lycett, T. Boak, S. Powell-Pepper
I/C: M. Bergman, K. Farrell, W. Drew, J. Lienert

EMG: H. Hartlett, M. Frederick, B. Woodcock, S. Mayes

IN: S. Lycett, J. Lienert

OUT: T. Marshall (Injured), R. Bonner (Omitted), B. Woodcock (Omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS

Saturday June 19, 4:35pm at Blundstone Arena

North Melbourne Kangaroos

B: L. McDonald, B. McKay, S. Atley
HB: J. Ziebell, R. Tarrant, A. Hall
C: T. Dumont, B. Cunnington, J. Simpkin
HF: J. Stephenson, J. Walker, C. Zurhaar
F: J. Mahony, N. Larkey, T. Powell
FOLL: T. Goldstein, L. Davies-Uniacke, T. Thomas
I/C: C. Taylor, B. Scott, K. Turner, T. Xerri

EMG: La. Young, W. Phillips, E. Ford, T. Campbell

IN: L. McDonald

OUT: La. Young (Omitted), T. Garner (Injured)

Brisbane Lions

B: J. Prior, H. Andrews, B. Starcevich
HB: D. Rich, M. Adams, G. Birchall
C: Z. Bailey, L. Neale, H. McCluggage
HF: C. Ah Chee, J. Daniher, L. McCarthy
F: D. McStay, E. Hipwood, C. Cameron
FOLL: O. McInerney, J. Lyons, M. Robinson
I/C: D. Robertson, K. Coleman, R. Mathieson, J. Madden

EMG: T. Berry, T. Fullarton, T. Joyce, C. Ballenden

IN: J. Madden

OUT: R. Lester (Injured), D. Zorko (Suspended)

GWS GIANTS v CARLTON

Saturday June 19, 7:25pm at Giants Stadium

GWS Giants

B: J. Buckley, P. Davis, S. Reid
HB: H. Perryman, N. Haynes, I. Cumming
C: J. Kelly, C. Ward, L. Whitfield
HF: M. de Boer, H. Himmelberg, J. Finlayson
F: T. Greene, K. Briggs, D. Lloyd
FOLL: M. Flynn, T. Taranto, J. Hopper
I/C: A. Kennedy, C. Idun, T. Green, B. Hill

EMG: L. Ash, J. Wehr, J. Riccardi, X. O’Halloran

IN: P. Davis, H. Perryman, K. Briggs

OUT: J. Stein (Omitted), L. Ash (Omitted), X. O’Halloran (Omitted), S. Mumford (Injured)

Carlton Blues

B: Z. Williams, L. Jones, L. Stocker
HB: L. Parks, J. Weitering, A. Saad
C: S. Docherty, P. Cripps, S. Walsh
HF: L. Fogarty, J. Silvagni, J.Martin
F: E. Betts, H. McKay, M. Owies
FOLL: M. Pittonet, E. Curnow, P. Dow
I/C: M. Kennedy, T. De Koning, N. Newman, Z. Fisher

EMG: J. Newnes, L. Casboult, S. Ramsay, L. O’Brien

IN: L. Parks, L. Fogarty, M. Kennedy

OUT: M. Cottrell (Omitted), M. Murphy (Omitted), W. Setterfield (Injured), J. Newnes (Medical Sub)

HAWTHORN v ESSENDON

Sunday June 20, 3:20pm at UTAS Stadium

Hawthorn Hawks

B: B. Hardwick, S. Frost, J. Impey
HB: J. Scrimshaw, C. Jiath, L. Shiels
C: W. Day, C. Wingard, J. O’Meara
HF: J. Cousins, L. Breust, J. Koschitzke
F: D. Moore, B. McEvoy, D. Howe
FOLL: J. Ceglar, T. Mitchell, S. Burgoyne
I/C (from): J. Newcombe, T. O’Brien, C. Nash, E. Jeka, J. Morris, T. Phillips, L. Bramble, T. Brockman

IN: J. Cousins, L. Bramble, T. Brockman, C. Nash, E. Jeka

OUT: H. Morrison (Injured), J. Worpel (Suspended)

Essendon Bombers

B: J. Laverde, B. Zerk-Thatcher, J. Ridley
HB: M. Redman, J. Stewart, D. Heppell
C: K. Langford, Z. Merrett, T.Cutler
HF: A. Perkins, H. Jones, D. Smith
F: J. Stringer, C. Hooker, A. McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: S. Draper, D. Parish, B. Ham
I/C (from): N. Hind, N. Cox, M. Guelfi, N. Cahill, A. Phillips, Z. Reid, S. Durham, P. Wright

IN: B. Zerk-Thatcher, T. Cutler, D. Smith, S. Draper, N. Cahill, Z. Reid, S. Durham, P. Wright

OUT: P. Ambrose (Omitted), A. McGrath (Injured), D. Zaharakis (Injured), A. Waterman (Injured), A. Francis (Managed)

US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

02 August 2021

  • Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles
  • -
  • Rugby League

03 August 2021

  • Pakenham Synthetic - August 3
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • West Coast Fever vs Collingwood Magpies
  • -
  • Netball

28 August 2021

29 August 2021

02 October 2021

  • Epsom Handicap - October 2
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • The Metropolitan - October 2
  • -
  • Horse Racing

09 October 2021

  • Caulfield Guineas - October 9
  • -
  • Horse Racing

13 October 2021

  • Thousand Guineas - 2021
  • -
  • Horse Racing

16 October 2021

  • Caulfield Cup
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Caulfield Cup - October 16
  • -
  • Horse Racing

23 October 2021

  • Cox Plate - October 23
  • -
  • Horse Racing

30 October 2021

  • Golden Eagle - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Victoria Derby - October 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing

31 October 2021

04 November 2021

  • VRC Oaks - November 4
  • -
  • Horse Racing

05 December 2021

22 January 2022

05 February 2022

  • Big Bash League 2021/21 (BBL11)
  • -
  • Cricket

21 October 2023