AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 12

Editor
Last updated: 01 Jun 2023
Bets.com.au Staff 01 Jun 2023
Share this article
Or copy link
  • The AFL Teams for Round 12 have arrived
  • Melbourne take on Carlton in the opening match
  • Team lists for all seven matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 12
Adam Treloar returns for the Western Bulldogs. (Getty)

MELBOURNE v CARLTON

Friday June 2, 7:50pm @ MCG

Melbourne

B: A.Tomlinson, S.May, J.McVee
HB: J.Bowey, J.Lever, C.Salem
C: T.Sparrow, J.Viney, E.Langdon
HF: K.Chandler, B.Fritsch, K.Pickett
F: C.Spargo, B.Grundy, A.Neal-Bullen
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Petracca, L.Hunter
I/C: J.van Rooyen, A.Brayshaw, T.Rivers, J.Smith
EMG: J.Harmes, T.Woewodin, D.Turner, B.Brown

In: A.Tomlinson, L.Hunter, J.Smith

Out: J.Harmes (Omitted), M.Hibberd (Injured), T.McDonald (Injured), J.Jordon (Sub)

Carlton

B: A.Cincotta, J.Weitering, B.Kemp
HB: Le.Young, M.McGovern, A.Saad
C: S.Walsh, P.Cripps, B.Acres
HF: J.Motlop, C.Curnow, J.Silvagni
F: Z.Fisher, H.McKay, M.Owies
FOLL: T.De Koning, A.Cerra, M.Kennedy
I/C: J.Boyd, S.Docherty, L.O’Brien, M.Cottrell
EMG: L.Fogarty, P.Dow, L.Plowman, E.Curnow

In: A.Cincotta, Le.Young, J.Silvagni, Z.Fisher, L.O’Brien

Out: E.Curnow (Omitted), N.Newman (Injured), C.Durdin (Injured), M.Pittonet (Injured), G.Hewett (Injured), O.Hollands (Injured)

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN

Saturday June 3, 1:45pm @ Adelaide Oval

Port Adelaide

B: D.Byrne-Jones, T.McKenzie, D.Houston
HB: K.Farrell, A.Aliir, D.Williams
C: M.Bergman, J.Horne-Francis, R.Bonner
HF: Z.Butters, T.Marshall, R.Burton
F: J.Finlayson, O.Lord, S.Powell-Pepper
FOLL: S.Lycett, O.Wines, C.Rozee
I/C: J.McEntee, W.Drew, L.Jones, J.Rioli
EMG: F.Evans, T.Jonas, J.Sinn, J.Mead

In: T.Marshall

Out: J.Mead (Omitted), F.Evans (Omitted)

Hawthorn

B: J.Impey, S.Frost, J.Scrimshaw
HB: B.Hardwick, J.Blanck, S.Mitchell
C: K.Amon, J.Newcombe, J.Weddle
HF: C.Macdonald, J.Koschitzke, D.Moore
F: L.Meek, M.Lewis, L.Breust
FOLL: N.Reeves, C.Nash, W.Day
I/C: L.Bramble, J.Worpel, S.Butler, T.Brockman
EMG: M.Ramsden, B.Macdonald, N.Long, C.Mackenzie

In: J.Scrimshaw

Out: J.Sicily (Suspension), C.Mackenzie (Managed)

WEST COAST EAGLES v COLLINGWOOD

Saturday June 3, 4:35pm @ Optus Stadium

West Coast

B: S.Hurn, T.Barrass, A.Witherden
HB: B.Hough, J.Rotham, L.Duggan
C: J.Hunt, E.Yeo, L.Foley
HF: A.Gaff, J.Waterman, C.West
F: J.Petruccelle, O.Allen, N.Long
FOLL: B.Williams, D.Sheed, T.Kelly
I/C: R.Ginbey, X.O’Neill, R.Bazzo, C.Jamieson
EMG: E.Hewett, C.Chesser, Z.Trew, G.Clark

In: C.Jamieson

Out: L.Edwards (Injured), G.Clark (Sub)

Collingwood

B: I.Quaynor, D.Moore, B.Maynard
HB: B.Frampton, N.Murphy, B.McCreery
C: B.Hill, N.Daicos, J.Daicos
HF: A.Johnson, B.Mihocek, J.De Goey
F: T.Adams, D.Cameron, W.Hoskin-Elliott
FOLL: M.Cox, S.Pendlebury, T.Mitchell
I/C: J.Noble, J.Crisp, J.Ginnivan, H.Harrison
EMG: T.Bianco, E.Allan, F.Macrae, O.Markov

In: B.Frampton, H.Harrison

Out: S.Sidebottom (Injured), J.Elliott (Injured), O.Markov (Omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG

Saturday June 3, 7:25pm @ Marvel Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: T.Duryea, L.Jones, T.O’Brien
HB: B.Dale, R.Gardner, E.Richards
C: A.Scott, M.Bontempelli, B.Williams
HF: J.Macrae, A.Naughton, C.Daniel
F: C.Weightman, J.Ugle-Hagan, R.Lobb
FOLL: T.English, A.Treloar, T.Liberatore
I/C: J.O’Donnell, A.Jones, O.Baker, B.Smith
EMG: L.McNeil, A.Keath, L.Vandermeer, M.Hannan

In: A.Treloar

Out: L.McNeil (Omitted), M.Hannan (Omitted)

Geelong

B: M.O’Connor, S.De Koning, O.Mullin
HB: Z.Guthrie, J.Kolodjashnij, T.Stewart
C: Z.Tuohy, T.Atkins, I.Smith
HF: B.Close, G.Rohan, T.Stengle
F: T.Hawkins, J.Cameron, J.Henry
FOLL: J.Ceglar, M.Blicavs, T.Bruhn
I/C: J.Bews, M.Knevitt, G.Miers, O.Henry
EMG: S.Simpson, B.Parfitt, J.Bowes, O.Dempsey

In: G.Rohan

Out: E.Ratugolea (Injured), B.Parfitt (Omitted)

GOLD COAST SUNS v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday June 3, 7:30pm @ TIO Stadium

Gold Coast

B: D.Macpherson, S.Collins, J.Farrar
HB: B.Fiorini, C.Ballard, W.Powell
C: N.Holman, D.Swallow, J.Lukosius
HF: M.Rosas, J.Jeffrey, B.Ainsworth
F: B.Humphrey, B.King, L.Casboult
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson
I/C: R.Atkins, T.Berry, A.Davies, B.Long
EMG: B.Ellis, S.Day, J.Tsitas, B.Uwland

In:

Out: M.Andrew (Club Suspension)

Adelaide

B: M.Michalanney, N.Murray, J.Butts
HB: M.Hinge, T.Doedee, W.Milera
C: L.Sholl, J.Dawson, J.Soligo
HF: L.Murphy, D.Fogarty, L.Pedlar
F: J.Rachele, T.Walker, I.Rankine
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, B.Keays
I/C: R.Thilthorpe, C.Jones, R.Sloane, B.Smith
EMG: S.Berry, K.Strachan, B.Cook, N.McHenry

In: M.Hinge, B.Smith

Out: J.Worrell (Omitted), N.McHenry (Omitted), P.Parnell (Sub)

GWS GIANTS v RICHMOND

Sunday June 4, 1:10pm @ Giants Stadium

GWS Giants

B: C.Brown, L.Keeffe, C.Idun
HB: L.Whitfield, J.Buckley, L.Ash
C: F.Callaghan, H.Perryman, R.Angwin
HF: B.Daniels, H.Himmelberg, T.Greene
F: J.Riccardi, J.Hogan, T.Bedford
FOLL: K.Briggs, T.Green, S.Coniglio
I/C (FROM): C.Ward, J.Peatling, A.Cadman, X.O’Halloran, J.Fahey, D.Lloyd, M.Flynn, H.Rowston

In: H.Himmelberg, M.Flynn, H.Rowston

Out:

Richmond

B: T.Young, D.Grimes, N.Balta
HB: D.Rioli, N.Broad, L.Baker
C: K.McIntosh, T.Taranto, J.Ross
HF: M.Pickett, J.Short, J.Graham
F: S.Ryan, J.Riewoldt, D.Martin
FOLL: T.Nankervis, S.Bolton, D.Prestia
I/C (FROM): R.Mansell, H.Ralphsmith, J.Clarke, T.Cotchin, B.Miller, T.Dow, N.Cumberland, S.Banks

In: T.Dow, N.Cumberland, S.Banks

Out: 

ESSENDON v NORTH MELBOURNE

Sunday June 4, 4:40pm @ Marvel Stadium

Essendon

B: A.McGrath, B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Laverde
HB: M.Redman, J.Ridley, K.Langford
C: N.Martin, Z.Merrett, D.Heppell
HF: S.Durham, J.Stringer, J.Caldwell
F: M.D’Ambrosio, S.Weideman, J.Menzie
FOLL: S.Draper, B.Hobbs, W.Snelling
I/C (FROM): D.Shiel, A.Perkins, N.Hind, N.Bryan, A.Davey Jnr, A.Phillips, M.Guelfi, R.Montgomerie

In: D.Shiel, A.Davey Jnr, A.Phillips, R.Montgomerie

Out: A.McDonald-Tipungwuti (Omitted)

North Melbourne

B: J.Ziebell, G.Logue, B.McKay
HB: L.McDonald, D.Tucker, M.Bergman
C: L.Shiels, H.Sheezel, B.Scott
HF: E.Ford, J.Simpkin, J.Stephenson
F: C.Zurhaar, N.Larkey, C.Coleman-Jones
FOLL: T.Goldstein, H.Greenwood, G.Wardlaw
I/C (FROM): C.Taylor, A.Corr, D.Howe, T.Thomas, A.Hall, W.Phillips, T.Powell, P.Spicer

In: D.Tucker, L.Shiels, C.Taylor, A.Corr, T.Thomas

Out: P.Curtis (Omitted), C.Lazzaro (Omitted)


Bye teams: Brisbane, Fremantle, St Kilda, Sydney.

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers