• Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 12

  • The AFL Teams for Round 12 have arrived
  • Western Bulldogs host Geelong in the opening fixture
  • Squads for all six matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 12
Hugh McCluggage returns for the Lions in Round 12. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 02 Jun 2022
Share this article
success image

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG CATS

Friday June 3, 7:50pm @ Marvel Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien
HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale
C: B.Williams, J.Macrae, A.Scott
HF: B.Smith, B.Khamis, T.Liberatore
F: M.Bontempelli, A.Naughton, C.Weightman
FOLL: T.English, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar
I/C: R.West, T.Duryea, R.McComb, L.McNeil
EMG: L.Cleary, M.Wallis, D.Bedendo, J.Sweet

IN: B.Smith

OUT: J.Sweet (omitted), L.Cleary (sub)

Geelong

B: T.Stewart, S.De Koning, T.Atkins
HB: J.Kolodjashnij, M.Blicavs, Z.Guthrie
C: M.Duncan, C.Guthrie, I.Smith
HF: G.Miers, J.Cameron, G.Rohan
F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle
FOLL: R.Stanley, B.Parfitt, J.Selwood
I/C: J.Bews, M.O’Connor, C.Stephens, Z.Tuohy
EMG: Q.Narkle, M.Knevitt, L.Dahlhaus, S.Neale

IN: G.Rohan, R.Stanley

OUT: S.Neale, F.Evans (both omitted), Q.Narkle (sub)

ADELAIDE CROWS v WEST COAST EAGLES

Saturday June 4, 1:45pm @ Adelaide Oval

Adelaide

B: W.Hamill, N.Murray, P.Parnell
HB: B.Smith, T.Doedee, J.Dawson
C: J.Hately, B.Keays, J.Soligo
HF: W.Milera, R.Thilthorpe, J.Rowe
F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, L.Murphy
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, S.Berry
I/C: D.Fogarty, N.McHenry, M.Crouch, M.Hinge
EMG: C.Jones, B.Frampton, H.Schoenberg, B.Cook

IN: P.Parnell, T.Walker

OUT: J.Butts (injured), L.Brown (HS Protocol), C.Jones (sub)

West Coast

B: S.Hurn, T.Barrass, H.Edwards
HB: A.Witherden, J.McGovern, L.Duggan
C: A.Gaff, T.Kelly, J.Nelson
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, C.West
F: J.Waterman, J.Kennedy, S.Petrevski-Seton
FOLL: C.Jamieson, J.Redden, L.Shuey
I/C: B.Hough, I.Winder, B.Williams, G.Clark
EMG: L.Foley, J.Rotham, H.Dixon, P.Naish

IN: S.Hurn

OUT: J.Jones (injured), J.Rotham (sub)

GOLD COAST SUNS v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday June 4, 4:35pm @ TIO Stadium in Darwin

Gold Coast

B: W.Powell, S.Collins, C.Graham
HB: J.Farrar, C.Ballard, C.Budarick
C: L.Weller, T.Miller, B.Ellis
HF: B.Ainsworth, S.Day, N.Anderson
F: I.Rankine, M.Chol, N.Holman
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, D.Swallow
I/C: A.Davies, J.Jeffrey, O.Markov, M.Rosas
EMG: J.Sharp, C.Burgess, C.Constable, J.Tsitas

IN: J.Farrar, S.Day

OUT: L.Casboult (injured), J.Sharp (omitted), C.Constable (sub)

North Melbourne

B: L.McDonald, B.McKay, A.Corr
HB: B.Scott, J.Walker, K.Turner
C: T.Powell, L.Davies-Uniacke, F.Perez
HF: J.Horne-Francis, N.Larkey, P.Curtis
F: T.Xerri, J.Ziebell, J.Anderson
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, T.Thomas
I/C: C.Taylor, La.Young, H.Greenwood, K.Hayden
EMG: J.Stephenson, A.Bosenavulagi, J.Archer, M.McGuinness

IN: B.McKay

OUT: C.Zurhaar (injured), J.Mahony (sub)

MELBOURNE v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday June 4, 7:25pm @ MCG

Melbourne

B: J.Bowey, A.Tomlinson, H.Petty
HB: J.Harmes, J.Lever, J.Hunt
C: A.Brayshaw, J.Viney, E.Langdon
HF: L.Jackson, T.McDonald, C.Petracca
F: B.Fritsch, B.Brown, C.Spargo
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, K.Pickett
I/C: C.Salem, J.Jordon, A.Neal-Bullen, T.Sparrow
EMG: T.Bedford, J.Melksham, T.Rivers, M.Brown

IN: A.Tomlinson, J.Harmes, E.Langdon, T.McDonald, C.Salem

OUT: T.Bedford, S.Weideman, T.Rivers, J.Melksham (all omitted), S.May, L.Dunstan (sub)

Sydney

B: C.O’Riordan, D.Rampe, T.McCartin
HB: J.Lloyd, P.McCartin, O.Florent
C: N.Blakey, C.Mills, E.Gulden
HF: C.Warner, I.Heeney, J.McInerney
F: T.Papley, L.McDonald, J.Amartey
FOLL: P.Ladhams, L.Parker, J.Rowbottom
I/C: S.Reid, R.Fox, S.Wicks, W.Hayward
EMG: B.Campbell, H.McLean, B.Ronke, D.Stephens

IN: N.Blakey, J.Amartey

OUT: L.Franklin (suspended), M.Roberts, B.Campbell (both omitted)

HAWTHORN v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday June 5, 2:10pm @ MCG

Hawthorn

B: W.Day, B.Hardwick, J.Impey
HB: C.Jiath, J.Sicily, H.Morrison
C: L.Bramble, J.Newcombe, C.Macdonald
HF: L.Shiels, D.Moore, J.O’Meara
F: L.Breust, M.Lewis, S.Butler
FOLL: J.Koschitzke, T.Mitchell, C.Wingard
I/C (from): D.Howe, J.Gunston, D.Grainger-Barras, N.Reeves, C.Nash, J.Callow, J.Morris, K.Hartigan

IN: J.O’Meara, J.Gunston, N.Reeves, J.Callow, J.Morris, K.Hartigan

OUT: J.Scrimshaw (injured), S.Frost (suspended), F.Maginness (sub)

Collingwood

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Howe
HB: I.Quaynor, N.Murphy, S.Pendlebury
C: J.Crisp, P.Lipinski, J.Noble
HF: N.Daicos, B.Mihocek, J.Daicos
F: J.Elliott, D.Cameron, T.Adams
FOLL: M.Cox, J.De Goey, S.Sidebottom
I/C (from): T.Brown, O.Henry, T.Ruscoe, R.McInnes, B.McCreery, W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Ginnivan, I.Chugg

IN: T.Ruscoe, R.McInnes, I.Chugg

OUT:

FREMANTLE v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday June 5, 5:20pm @ Optus Stadium

Fremantle

B: H.Young, A.Pearce, G.Logue
HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, B.Walker
C: B.Acres, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark
HF: D.Tucker, W.Brodie, T.Colyer
F: D.Mundy, R.Lobb, L.Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, J.Aish, C.Serong
I/C (from): M.Frederick, N.Wilson, C.Blakely, L.Meek, B.Banfield, M.Crowden, E.Hughes, N.Erasmus

IN: N.Wilson, C.Blakely, L.Meek, M.Crowden, E.Hughes, N.Erasmus

OUT: M.Taberner, M.Walters, H.Chapman (all injured)

Brisbane

B: D.Gardiner, H.Andrews, M.Adams
HB: B.Starcevich, D.Rich, D.Zorko
C: J.Berry, Z.Bailey, H.McCluggage
HF: C.Rayner, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy
F: D.Fort, D.McStay, C.Cameron
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale
I/C (from): D.Robertson, C.Ah Chee, T.Berry, K.Coleman, J.Prior, T.Fullarton, R.Mathieson, N.Answerth

IN: H.McCluggage, T.Berry, T.Fullarton, R.Mathieson

OUT: M.Robinson (sub)
GB

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers

Upcoming Events

30 June 2022

  • Bendigo - June 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs - Round 16
  • -
  • AFL
Load More