AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 12

  • The AFL Teams for Round 12 are in
  • Melbourne take on the Brisbane Lions in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all six matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 12
2020 Brownlow Medalist Lachie Neale returns for the Lions in Round 12. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 03 Jun 2021
Share this article
success image
 
MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS

Friday June 4, 7:50pm at GIANTS Stadium

Melbourne Demons

B: Hibberd, May, Lever
HB: Salem, Petty, Brayshaw
C: Sparrow, Petracca, Hunt
HF: Jordon, McDonald, Spargo
F: Fritsch, Jackson, Neal-Bullen
FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Pickett
I/C: Harmes, Melksham, Rivers, Weideman
EMG: Beford, Bowey, Brown, Baker

In: - None

Out: - Langdon (Injured)

Brisbane Lions

B: Prior, Andrews, Starcevich
HB: Rich, Adams, Birchall
C: Zorko, Neale, McCluggage
HF: Ah Chee, Daniher, McCarthy
F: McStay, Hipwood, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Robinson
I/C: Robertson, Coleman, Bailey, Lester
EMG: Fullarton Mathieson, Ballenden, madden

In: - Neale, R.Lester

Out: - Mathieson (Omitted), Madden (Omitted), Berry (Medical Sub)

SYDNEY SWANS v ST KILDA

Saturday June 5, 1:45pm at SCG

Sydney Swans

B: Hewett, Rampe, Fox
HB: Dawson, McCartin, Lloyd
C: McInerney, Mills, Florent
HF: Wicks, Heeney, Hayward
F: McDonald, Franklin, Papley
FOLL: Hickey, Kennedy, Warner
I/C: Cunningham, Parker, Rowbottom, Amartey
EMG: Bell, Brand, Sinclair, Stephens

In: - Fox, McDonald, Hickey, Amartey

Out: - Sinclair (Omitted), Brand (Omitted), Stephens (Omitted), McLean (Omitted), Taylor (Medical Sub)

St Kilda Saints

B: Clavarino, Howard, Webster
HB: Wilkie, Hill, Sinclair
C: Geary, Crouch, Billings
HF: Butler, Ross, Higgins
F: Wood, King, Membrey
FOLL: Ryder, Steele, Dunstan
I/C: Coffield, Clark, Battle Byrnes
EMG: Highmore, Lonie, Long, Hunter

In: - H.Clark

Out: - T.Highmore (Omitted), J.Lonie (Omitted)

ADELAIDE CROWS v COLLINGWOOD

Saturday June 5, 4:35pm at Adelaide Oval

Adelaide Crows

B: Doedee, Butts, Jones
HB: Smith, Kelly, Brown
C: McKay, Keays, Seedsman
HF: McHenry, Walker, Schoenberg
F: Rowe, Thilthorpe, Fogarty
FOLL: O’Brien, Laird, Sloane
I/C: McAdam, Hammil, O’Connor, Sholl
EMER: Murray, Hately, Frampton, McPherson

In: - R.O’Connor

Out: - N.Murray (Omitted), S.Berry (Injured)

Collingwood Magpies

B: Mayne, Roughead, Maynard
HB: Quaynor, Moore, Murphy
C: Hoskin-Elliott, Sidebottom, Poulter
HF: Pendlebury, Cameron, Thomas
F: De Goey, Mihocek, Elliott
FOLL: Lynch, Sier, Crisp
I/C: Rantall, Daicos, Bianco, Madgen
EMG: Brown, Macrae, Keane, Wilson

In: - J.Thomas, J.Elliott, M.Lynch, J.Rantall

Out: - C.Brown (Omitted), T.Wilson (Omitted), B.Grundy (Injured), C.Mayne (Managed), F.Macrae (Medical Sub)

ESSENDON v RICHMOND

Saturday June 5, 7:40pm at Optus Stadium

Essendon Bombers

B: Laverde, Francis, Ridley
HB: Heppell, Stewart, Hind
C: McGrath, Merrett, Cox
HF: Perkins, Stringer, Jones
F: Waterman, Hooker, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Phillips, Parish, Langford
I/C: Redman, Guelfi, Waterman, Ham
EMG: Zerk-Thatcher, Ambrose, Cahill, Bryan

In: - A.Francis

Out: - B.Zerk-Thatcher (Omitted), W.Snelling (Injured)

Richmond Tigers

B: Vlastuin, Balta, Grimes
HB: Short, Broad, Houli
C: McIntosh, Cotchin, Caddy
HF: Aarts, Edwards, Graham
F: Coleman-Jones, Martin, Riewoldt
FOLL: Chol, Bolton, Prestia
I/C: Baker, Pickett. Collier-Dawkins, Castgana
EMER: Rioli, Ryan, Ralphsmith, Miller

In: - S.Edwards, M.Pickett

Out: - T.Nankervis (Injured), H.Ralphsmith (Omitted), D.Rioli (Medical Sub)

CARLTON v WEST COAST EAGLES

Sunday June 6, 3:20pm at SCG

Carlton Blues

B: Stocker, Jones, Newman
HB: Saad, Weitering, Williams
C: Docherty, Cripps, Cottrell
HF: Martin, McKay, Owies
F: Betts, De Koning, Silvagni
FOLL: Pittonet, Walsh, E.Curnow
I/C: Murphy, Dow, Fisher, Casboult
EMER: Parks, Setterfield, Newnes, Fogarty

IN: Dow, Fisher, Parks, Newnes

OUT: Gibbons (injured)

West Coast Eagles

B: Hurn, Barrass, Cole
HB: Sheppard, Edwards, Nelson
C: Gaff, Sheed, Cripps
HF: O‘Neill, Waterman, Edwards
F: Petruccelle, Darling, Ryan
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Redden
I/C: Langdon, Vardy, Trew, Foley
EMG: Jones, Williams, Ainsworth, Rotham

IN: Edwards, O’Neill, Edwards, Langdon, Vardy, Trew, Foley, Ainsworth

OUT: Allen, Kennedy, Kelly, Ah Chee, Brander (all injured)

FREMANTLE v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Sunday June 6, 6:40pm at Optus Stadium

Fremantle Dockers

B: Aish, Logue, Ryan
HB: Wilson, Cox, Tucker
C: Acres, Mundy, Brayshaw
HF: Colyer, Lobb, Crowden
F: Schultz, Taberner, Walters
FOLL: Darcy, Fyfe, Cerra
I/C: Treacy, Duman, Serong, Watson
EMER: Henry, Blakely, Western, Conca

IN: Logue, Taberner, Western, Conca

OUT: Switkowski (injured)

Western Bulldogs

B: Duryea, Keath, Crozier
HB: Williams, Cordy, Daniel
C: Dale, Liberatore, Johannisen
HF: Hunter, Bruce, Weightman
F: Hannan, Naughton, Bontempelli
FOLL: English, Macrae, B.Smith
I/C: Martin, West, Butler, Lipinski
EMG: Scott, R.Smith, Gardner, Sweet

IN: Hannan, Martin, West, Scott, Gardner

OUT: Garcia (injured), McNeil (omitted)
  US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

20 June 2021

  • Bendigo - June 20
  • -
  • Horse Racing

26 June 2021

  • Tatts Tiara Odds
  • -
  • Horse Racing

30 June 2021

25 July 2021

31 July 2021

  • Adelaide Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Vic Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Sydney Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing

01 August 2021

16 September 2021

  • Caulfield Cup
  • -
  • Horse Racing

16 October 2021

23 October 2021

02 November 2021

05 December 2021

05 February 2022

  • Big Bash League 2021/21 (BBL11)
  • -
  • Cricket

21 October 2023