AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 11

Editor
Last updated: 25 May 2023
Bets.com.au Staff 25 May 2023
Share this article
Or copy link
  • The AFL Teams for Round 11 have arrived
  • Sydney clash with Carlton in the opening match
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL teams - Round 11
Elliot Yeo returns for the Eagles. (Getty)

SYDNEY SWANS v CARLTON

Friday May 26, 7:50pm @ SCG

Sydney

B: L.Melican, N.Blakey, R.Fox
HB: O.Florent, J.Lloyd, H.Cunningham
C: Ch.Warner, L.Parker, J.McInerney
HF: R.Clarke, H.McLean, W.Hayward
F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, I.Heeney
FOLL: L.McAndrew, E.Gulden, J.Rowbottom
I/C: A.Francis, B.Campbell, T.Hickey, S.Wicks
EMG: W.Gould, A.Sheldrick, Co.Warner, D.Stephens

In: L.Melican, T.Hickey, S.Wicks

Out: W.Gould (Omitted), D.Stephens (Omitted), P.Ladhams (Injured), A.Sheldrick (Sub)

Carlton

B: S.Docherty, J.Weitering, N.Newman
HB: B.Kemp, M.McGovern, A.Saad
C: B.Acres, P.Cripps, O.Hollands
HF: M.Kennedy, H.McKay, T.De Koning
F: C.Durdin, C.Curnow, J.Motlop
FOLL: M.Pittonet, G.Hewett, S.Walsh
I/C: J.Boyd, A.Cerra, M.Cottrell, M.Owies
EMG: E.Curnow, J.Silvagni, Le.Young, L.Fogarty

In: B.Kemp, T.De Koning

Out: Le.Young (Omitted), E.Curnow (Omitted), J.Silvagni (Omitted)

ST KILDA v HAWTHORN

Saturday May 27, 1:45pm @ Marvel Stadium

St Kilda

B: J.Battle, D.Howard, C.Wilkie
HB: J.Webster, J.Sinclair, N.Wanganeen-Milera
C: B.Paton, B.Crouch, R.Byrnes
HF: D.Butler, B.Hill, M.Wood
F: A.Caminiti, M.King, J.Gresham
FOLL: R.Marshall, J.Steele, S.Ross
I/C: H.Clark, L.Stocker, J.Higgins, M.Phillipou
EMG: Z.Cordy, T.Membrey, T.Campbell, C.Sharman

In:

Out: M.Owens (Injured)

Hawthorn

B: J.Weddle, J.Blanck, S.Frost
HB: B.Hardwick, J.Sicily, J.Impey
C: S.Mitchell, J.Worpel, K.Amon
HF: W.Day, L.Breust, S.Butler
F: L.Meek, M.Lewis, D.Moore
FOLL: N.Reeves, C.Mackenzie, J.Newcombe
I/C: C.Nash, L.Bramble, J.Koschitzke, T.Brockman
EMG: H.Morrison, C.Macdonald, B.Macdonald, F.Greene

In:

Out: C.Macdonald (Sub)

MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE

Saturday May 27, 2:10pm @ MCG

Melbourne

B: M.Hibberd, J.Lever, J.McVee
HB: C.Salem, S.May, A.Brayshaw
C: E.Langdon, J.Viney, T.Sparrow
HF: B.Fritsch, T.McDonald, K.Pickett
F: K.Chandler, B.Grundy, C.Spargo
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Petracca, A.Neal-Bullen
I/C: J.van Rooyen, J.Harmes, J.Bowey, T.Rivers
EMG: B.Laurie, J.Jordon, J.Smith, T.Woewodin

In: T.Sparrow, J.Harmes

Out: C.Oliver (Injured), L.Hunter (Suspension), J.Jordon (Sub)

Fremantle

B: B.Cox, A.Pearce, H.Young
HB: B.Walker, L.Ryan, J.Aish
C: J.Clark, J.O’Meara, N.O’Driscoll
HF: S.Switkowski, N.Fyfe, M.Frederick
F: M.Johnson, J.Amiss, L.Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, A.Brayshaw, L.Jackson
I/C: J.Treacy, B.Banfield, C.Serong, E.Hughes
EMG: S.Sturt, N.Erasmus, W.Brodie, K.Worner

In:

Out: M.Walters (Injured)

GEELONG v GWS GIANTS

Saturday May 27, 4:35pm @ GMHBA Stadium

Geelong

B: M.O’Connor, E.Ratugolea, J.Kolodjashnij
HB: O.Mullin, S.De Koning, T.Stewart
C: Z.Guthrie, T.Atkins, I.Smith
HF: B.Close, O.Henry, T.Stengle
F: T.Hawkins, J.Henry, J.Cameron
FOLL: J.Ceglar, M.Blicavs, T.Bruhn
I/C: J.Bews, Z.Tuohy, B.Parfitt, G.Miers
EMG: S.Simpson, M.Knevitt, J.Willis, O.Dempsey

In: O.Mullin, S.De Koning, O.Henry

Out: M.Knevitt (Omitted), O.Dempsey (Omitted), M.Holmes (Injured), S.Simpson (Rested)

GWS Giants

B: C.Brown, L.Keeffe, C.Idun
HB: L.Whitfield, J.Buckley, L.Ash
C: F.Callaghan, H.Perryman, R.Angwin
HF: B.Daniels, A.Cadman, T.Greene
F: C.Ward, J.Hogan, T.Bedford
FOLL: K.Briggs, T.Green, S.Coniglio
I/C: D.Lloyd, J.Peatling, J.Riccardi, X.O’Halloran
EMG: C.Fleeton, J.Fahey, M.Flynn, H.Rowston

In: C.Brown, L.Keeffe, D.Lloyd

Out: C.Fleeton (Omitted), J.Kelly (Injured), N.Haynes (Injured), H.Himmelberg (Injured)

GOLD COAST SUNS v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Saturday May 27, 7:25pm @ TIO Stadium

Gold Coast

B: R.Atkins, S.Collins, M.Andrew
HB: D.Macpherson, C.Ballard, W.Powell
C: B.Fiorini, D.Swallow, J.Lukosius
HF: T.Berry, J.Jeffrey, N.Holman
F: B.Humphrey, B.King, L.Casboult
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson
I/C: B.Ainsworth, A.Davies, B.Long, M.Rosas
EMG: S.Day, B.Ellis, J.Farrar, J.Tsitas

In: J.Jeffrey, B.Long

Out: S.Day (Sub), B.Ellis (Omitted), S.Lemmens (Injured)

Western Bulldogs

B: T.Duryea, L.Jones, T.O’Brien
HB: B.Dale, R.Gardner, E.Richards
C: A.Scott, M.Bontempelli, B.Williams
HF: J.Macrae, A.Naughton, C.Daniel
F: C.Weightman, J.Ugle-Hagan, R.Lobb
FOLL: T.English, B.Smith, T.Liberatore
I/C: J.O’Donnell, A.Jones, O.Baker, L.McNeil

EMG: L.Cleary, M.Hannan, J.Sweet, A.Keath

In:

Out: J.Johannisen (Injured)

WEST COAST EAGLES v ESSENDON

Saturday May 27, 7:40pm @ Optus Stadium

West Coast

B: R.Bazzo, T.Barrass, A.Witherden
HB: S.Hurn, J.Rotham, L.Duggan
C: J.Hunt, T.Kelly, L.Edwards
HF: D.Sheed, J.Waterman, J.Petruccelle
F: N.Long, O.Allen, C.Jamieson
FOLL: B.Williams, E.Yeo, A.Gaff
I/C: R.Ginbey, B.Hough, L.Foley, C.West
EMG: C.Chesser, X.O’Neill, Z.Trew, G.Clark

In: T.Barrass, S.Hurn, L.Edwards, E.Yeo

Out: X.O’Neill (Omitted), C.Chesser (Omitted), H.Edwards (Injured), J.Jones (Injured), G.Clark (Sub)

Essendon

B: A.McGrath, B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Laverde
HB: M.Redman, J.Ridley, K.Langford
C: S.Durham, Z.Merrett, D.Heppell
HF: N.Martin, J.Stringer, J.Caldwell
F: W.Snelling, S.Weideman, A.McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: S.Draper, B.Hobbs, A.Perkins
I/C: D.Shiel, N.Hind, M.Guelfi, J.Menzie
EMG: N.Bryan, K.Baldwin, M.D’Ambrosio, A.Davey Jnr

In: J.Laverde, D.Shiel, M.Guelfi

Out: A.Davey Jnr (Omitted), K.Baldwin (Omitted), M.D’Ambrosio (Omitted), A.Phillips (Managed)

RICHMOND v PORT ADELAIDE

Sunday May 28, 1:10pm @ MCG

Richmond

B: N.Broad, D.Grimes, N.Balta
HB: D.Rioli, N.Vlastuin, L.Baker
C: K.McIntosh, T.Taranto, J.Ross
HF: R.Mansell, D.Prestia, J.Graham
F: M.Pickett, J.Riewoldt, D.Martin
FOLL: T.Nankervis, J.Short, S.Bolton
I/C (FROM): T.Young, H.Ralphsmith, T.Dow, T.Cotchin, S.Ryan, J.Clarke, B.Miller, S.Banks

In: T.Young, B.Miller, S.Banks

Out:

Port Adelaide

B: D.Byrne-Jones, T.McKenzie, D.Houston
HB: R.Burton, A.Aliir, D.Williams
C: M.Bergman, T.Boak, R.Bonner
HF: J.McEntee, O.Lord, C.Rozee
F: Z.Butters, J.Finlayson, S.Powell-Pepper
FOLL: S.Lycett, O.Wines, W.Drew
I/C (FROM): J.Horne-Francis, H.Jackson, L.Jones, K.Farrell, J.Mead, F.Evans, J.Burgoyne, J.Rioli

In: H.Jackson, L.Jones, J.Burgoyne, J.Rioli

Out: T.Jonas (Suspension)

COLLINGWOOD v NORTH MELBOURNE

Sunday May 28, 3:20pm @ MCG

Collingwood

B: I.Quaynor, D.Moore, B.Maynard
HB: N.Daicos, N.Murphy, J.Noble
C: S.Sidebottom, S.Pendlebury, B.McCreery
HF: B.Hill, B.Mihocek, J.Daicos
F: T.Adams, A.Johnson, J.Elliott
FOLL: D.Cameron, J.Crisp, J.De Goey
I/C (FROM): T.Mitchell, F.Macrae, R.McInnes, W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Ginnivan, O.Markov, H.Harrison, M.Cox

In: F.Macrae, R.McInnes, H.Harrison

Out:

North Melbourne

B: J.Ziebell, G.Logue, B.McKay
HB: L.McDonald, H.Sheezel, M.Bergman
C: D.Howe, T.Powell, B.Scott
HF: P.Spicer, J.Simpkin, J.Stephenson
F: C.Zurhaar, N.Larkey, C.Coleman-Jones
FOLL: T.Goldstein, H.Greenwood, G.Wardlaw
I/C (FROM): P.Curtis, A.Corr, B.Drury, B.Cunnington, A.Hall, W.Phillips, C.Lazzaro, E.Ford

In: C.Zurhaar, A.Corr, B.Cunnington, C.Lazzaro

Out: L.Shiels (Injured)

ADELAIDE CROWS v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday May 28, 4:40pm @ Adelaide Oval

Adelaide

B: M.Michalanney, N.Murray, J.Butts
HB: T.Doedee, B.Smith, W.Milera
C: L.Murphy, J.Dawson, C.Jones
HF: L.Sholl, T.Walker, L.Pedlar
F: J.Rachele, D.Fogarty, I.Rankine
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, B.Keays
I/C (FROM): R.Thilthorpe, J.Soligo, R.Sloane, L.Gollant, J.Hately, P.Parnell, N.McHenry, J.Worrell

In: T.Doedee, T.Walker, R.Thilthorpe, J.Hately, N.McHenry, J.Worrell

Out: M.Hinge (Injured), E.Himmelberg (Omitted), S.Berry (Sub)

Brisbane

B: B.Starcevich, D.Gardiner, K.Coleman
HB: C.McKenna, H.Andrews, D.Zorko
C: J.Berry, Z.Bailey, H.McCluggage
HF: C.Cameron, J.Gunston, W.Ashcroft
F: L.McCarthy, J.Daniher, E.Hipwood
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Dunkley, L.Neale
I/C (FROM): D.Robertson, D.Rich, N.Cockatoo, J.Madden, C.Rayner, T.Fullarton, R.Lester, D.Wilmot

In: D.Gardiner, D.Robertson, D.Rich, N.Cockatoo, J.Madden, T.Fullarton

Out: J.Payne (Injured), H.Sharp (Omitted), C.Ah Chee (Sub)

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers

Upcoming Events