• Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 11

  • The AFL Teams for Round 11 have arrived
  • Sydney host Richmond in the opening fixture
  • Squads for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 11
Charlie Dixon returns for Port Adelaide in Round 11. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 26 May 2022
Share this article
success image

SYDNEY SWANS v RICHMOND

Friday May 27, 7:50pm @ the SCG

Sydney

B: D.Rampe, P.McCartin, O.Florent
HB: J.Lloyd, T.McCartin, J.McInerney
C: W.Hayward, C.Warner, N.Blakey
HF: L.Parker, L.McDonald, M.Roberts
F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, S.Wicks
FOLL: P.Ladhams, C.Mills, I.Heeney
I/C: B.Campbell, E.Gulden, S.Reid, J.Rowbottom
EMG: J.Bell, C.O’Riordan, H.McLean, D.Stephens

IN: M.Roberts, S.Reid, J.Rowbottom

OUT: C.O’Riordan, J.Bell (both omitted), J.Kennedy, T.Hickey (both injured)

Richmond

B: D.Grimes, R.Tarrant, J.Gibcus
HB: D.Rioli, N.Vlastuin, L.Baker
C: M.Pickett, J.Short, K.McIntosh
HF: J.Castagna, S.Edwards, S.Bolton
F: D.Martin, I.Soldo, J.Riewoldt
FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, T.Cotchin
I/C: N.Broad, J.Graham, J.Ross, M.Rioli
EMG: J.Aarts, B.Miller, H.Ralphsmith, N.Cumberland

IN: M.Pickett, J.Graham

OUT: K.Lambert, T.Lynch (both injured), J.Aarts (omitted)

BRISBANE LIONS v GWS GIANTS

Saturday May 28, 1:45pm @ the Gabba

Brisbane

B: D.Gardiner, H.Andrews, M.Adams
HB: B.Starcevich, D.Rich, D.Zorko
C: N.Answerth, J.Berry, Z.Bailey
HF: C.Rayner, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy
F: D.Fort, D.McStay, C.Cameron
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale
I/C: D.Robertson, C.Ah Chee, K.Coleman, J.Prior
EMG: M.Robinson, T.Berry, R.Mathieson, J.Payne

IN: M.Adams, D.McStay, D.Robertson

OUT: T.Fullarton, J.Payne (both omitted), H.McCluggage (injured), M.Robinson (sub)

GWS Giants

B: J.Wehr, L.Keeffe, I.Cumming
HB: C.Idun, S.Taylor, L.Ash
C: H.Perryman, T.Green, J.Kelly
HF: J.Peatling, H.Himmelberg, B.Hill
F: Z.Sproule, J.Hogan, T.Greene
FOLL: M.Flynn, S.Coniglio, C.Ward
I/C: J.Brander, T.Bruhn, M.de Boer, J.Riccardi
EMG: J.Stein, B.Preuss, L.Aleer, X.O’Halloran

IN: L.Keeffe, L.Ash

OUT: A.Kennedy (illness), X.O’Halloran (omitted), J.Stein (sub)

GEELONG CATS v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday May 28, 1:45pm @ GMHBA Stadium

Geelong

B: T.Stewart, S.De Koning, T.Atkins
HB: J.Kolodjashnij, Z.Guthrie, J.Bews
C: M.Duncan, C.Guthrie, C.Stephens
HF: I.Smith, J.Cameron, G.Rohan
F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle
FOLL: M.Blicavs, B.Parfitt, J.Selwood
I/C: Z.Tuohy, M.O’Connor, F.Evans, G.Miers
EMG: L.Dahlhaus, M.Knevitt, Q.Narkle, S.Neale

IN:

OUT: P.Dangerfield (injured)

Adelaide

B: N.Murray, J.Butts, T.Doedee
HB: L.Brown, W.Hamill, B.Smith
C: J.Hately, B.Keays, J.Soligo
HF: J.Dawson, R.Thilthorpe, W.Milera
F: S.McAdam, D.Fogarty, L.Murphy
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, S.Berry
I/C: J.Rowe, N.McHenry, M.Crouch, M.Hinge
EMG: B.Cook, E.Himmelberg, B.Davis, C.Jones

IN: J.Butts, W.Milera, R.O’Brien, M.Crouch

OUT: C.Jones, K.Strachan (both omitted), J.Rachele (managed), T.Walker (HS Protocol), L.Sholl (sub)

MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE

Saturday May 28, 4:35pm @ the MCG

Melbourne

B: J.Bowey, S.May, T.Rivers
HB: J.Jordon, J.Lever, J.Hunt
C: A.Brayshaw, J.Viney, T.Sparrow
HF: B.Fritsch, L.Jackson, C.Spargo
F: A.Neal-Bullen, B.Brown, K.Pickett
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, C.Petracca
I/C: T.Bedford, J.Melksham, T.McDonald, H.Petty
EMG: B.Laurie, A.Tomlinson, S.Weideman, L.Dunstan

IN: J.Viney

OUT: L.Dunstan (omitted), E.Langdon (injured)

Fremantle

B: H.Young, A.Pearce, G.Logue
HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, J.Aish
C: B.Acres, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark
HF: M.Frederick, M.Taberner, T.Colyer
F: M.Walters, R.Lobb, L.Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Serong
I/C: D.Mundy, D.Tucker, H.Chapman, B.Walker
EMG: N.Eramus, S.Sturt, E.Hughes, B.Banfield

IN: D.Tucker, B.Walker

OUT: S.Switkowski (suspended), B.Banfield (omitted), N.Erasmus (sub)

WEST COAST EAGLES v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Saturday May 28, 7:30pm @ Optus Stadium

West Coast

B: A.Witherden, T.Barrass, H.Edwards
HB: L.Duggan, J.McGovern, J.Jones
C: J.Redden, T.Kelly, J.Nelson
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, C.West
F: J.Waterman, J.Kennedy, I.Winder
FOLL: C.Jamieson, L.Shuey, A.Gaff
I/C: S.Petrevski-Seton, B.Hough, B.Williams, G.Clark
EMG: R.Bazzo, J.Rotham, H.Dixon, P.Naish

IN: J.Kennedy, S.Petrevski-Seton

OUT: J.Rotham, P.Naish, H.Dixon (all omitted)

Western Bulldogs

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien
HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale
C: B.Williams, J.Macrae, A.Scott
HF: L.McNeil, B.Khamis, T.Liberatore
F: M.Bontempelli, A.Naughton, C.Weightman
FOLL: T.English, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar
I/C: R.West, T.Duryea, R.McComb, J.Sweet
EMG: J.Schache, D.Bedendo, A.Jones, L.Cleary

IN: C.Weightman, T.English, T.Duryea

OUT: L.Cleary, Z.Cordy (both omitted), B.Smith (illness), R.Smith (sub)

GOLD COAST SUNS v HAWTHORN

Saturday May 28, 7:40pm @ TIO Stadium, Darwin

Gold Coast

B: W.Powell, S.Collins, O.Markov
HB: B.Ellis, C.Ballard, C.Budarick
C: L.Weller, T.Miller, N.Anderson
HF: B.Ainsworth, L.Casboult, J.Jeffrey
F: D.Swallow, M.Chol, N.Holman
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, I.Rankine
I/C: A.Davies, C.Graham, M.Rosas, J.Sharp
EMG: C.Constable, S.Day, E.Hollands, J.Tsitas

IN: A.Davies, C.Graham, J.Sharp

OUT: B.Fiorini (omitted), R.Thompson, J.Farrar (both injured), S.Lemmens (HS Protocol)

Hawthorn

B: J.Scrimshaw, B.Hardwick, J.Impey
HB: C.Jiath, J.Sicily, L.Bramble
C: D.Moore, J.Newcombe, D.Howe
HF: S.Butler, T.Mitchell, C.Nash
F: L.Breust, M.Lewis, C.Macdonald
FOLL: J.Koschitzke, W.Day, C.Wingard
I/C: S.Frost, L.Shiels, D.Grainger-Barras, H.Morrison
EMG: K.Hartigan, J.Callow, J.Morris, F.Maginness

IN: J.Scrimshaw, C.Macdonald

OUT: M.Lynch, J.O’Meara (both injured), K.Hartigan (sub)

ST KILDA v NORTH MELBOURNE

Sunday May 29, 1:10pm @ Marvel Stadium

St Kilda

B: C.Wilkie, D.Howard, J.Battle
HB: B.Paton, J.Sinclair, B.Hill
C: D.McKenzie, S.Ross, B.Long
HF: M.Wood, M.Windhager, T.Membrey
F: R.Marshall, M.King, J.Gresham
FOLL: P.Ryder, Z.Jones, B.Crouch
I/C (from): J.Webster, M.Owens, N.Wanganeen-Milera, C.Sharman, R.Byrnes, J.Billings, J.Lienert, D.Butler

IN: M.Owens, J.Lienert, D.Butler

OUT:

North Melbourne

B: K.Turner, A.Corr, L.McDonald
HB: B.Scott, J.Walker, La.Young
C: H.Greenwood, L.Davies-Uniacke, F.Perez
HF: J.Horne-Francis, N.Larkey, C.Taylor
F: J.Ziebell, C.Zurhaar, J.Anderson
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, T.Thomas
I/C (from): J.Mahony, J.Stephenson, A.Bosenavulagi, T.Powell, P.Curtis, J.Archer, K.Hayden, T.Xerri

IN: J.Mahony, J.Stephenson, J.Archer

OUT: 

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON

Sunday May 29, 3:20pm @ the MCG

Colingwood

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Howe
HB: J.Crisp, I.Quaynor, S.Pendlebury
C: N.Murphy, P.Lipinski, J.Noble
HF: M.Cox, J.De Goey, B.Mihocek
F: J.Daicos, J.Elliott, J.Ginnivan
FOLL: D.Cameron, T.Adams, S.Sidebottom
I/C (from): T.Brown, O.Henry, T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, R.McInnes, B.McCreery, W.Hoskin-Elliott, N.Daicos

IN: T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, R.McInnes

OUT:

Carlton

B: A.Saad, J.Weitering, N.Newman
HB: L.Stocker, Le.Young, S.Docherty
C: L.O’Brien, P.Cripps, Z.Fisher
HF: J.Newnes, J.Silvagni, S.Walsh
F: M.Owies, C.Curnow, C.Durdin
FOLL: T.De Koning, G.Hewett, A.Cerra
I/C (from): M.Kennedy, J.Motlop, M.Cottrell, L.Plowman, J.Carroll, J.Boyd, P.Dow, J.Martin

IN: J.Newnes, J.Boyd, P.Dow, J.Martin

OUT: B.Kemp (sub)

PORT ADELAIDE v ESSENDON

Sunday May 29, 4:40pm @ Adelaide Oval

Port Adelaide

B: T.Jonas, A.Aliir, D.Houston
HB: R.Burton, T.Clurey, D.Byrne-Jones
C: K.Amon, W.Drew, T.Dumont
HF: Z.Butters, T.Marshall, C.Rozee
F: R.Gray, C.Dixon, S.Powell-Pepper
FOLL: J.Finlayson, O.Wines, T.Boak
I/C (from): S.Motlop, M.Georgiades, K.Farrell, S.Hayes, R.Bonner, L.Jones, J.McEntee, M.Frederick

IN: C.Dixon, R.Bonner, J.McEntee

OUT: 

Essendon

B: J.Laverde, B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Kelly
HB: D.Heppell, J.Ridley, Z.Reid
C: A.McGrath, D.Parish, S.Durham
HF: B.Hobbs, N.Martin, D.Smith
F: A.Waterman, P.Wright, A.Perkins
FOLL: S.Draper, Z.Merrett, D.Shiel
I/C (from): N.Hind, H.Jones, J.Caldwell, A.Phillips, T.Cutler, A.Francis, B.Ham, T.Wanganeen

IN: B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Ridley, H.Jones, J.Caldwell, A.Phillips, B.Ham

OUT: M.Redman (suspended), M.Guelfi (injured), N.Bryan (omitted)
GB

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers