AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 11

  • The AFL Teams for Round 11 are in
  • Western Bulldogs take on the Melbourne Demons in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 11
Richmond captain Trent Cotchin is set to return for the Tigers in Round 11. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 27 May 2021
Share this article
success image
WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE

Friday May 28, 7:50pm at Marvel Stadium

Western Bulldogs

FB: Duryea, Keath, Crozier
HB: Williams, Cordy, Daniel
C: Dale, Liberatore, Johannisen
HF: Hunter, Bruce, Weightman
FF: English, Naughton, Bontempelli
FOL: Sweet, Macrae, Smith
IC: Lipinski, McNeil, Smith, Garcia
EMG: Le.Young, West, Butler, Gardner

IN: Lipinski, Garcia, English. 

OUT: Treloar (Injured), Scott (Managed), Young (Medi-Sub), Hannan (Injured)

Melbourne

B: Hunt, May, Lever
HB: Salem, Petty, Hibberd
C: Brayshaw, Petracca, Langdon
HF: Jordon, McDonald, Melksham
F: Fritsch, Weideman, Spargo
FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Pickett
I/C: Harmes, Jackson, Rivers, Neal-Bullen
EMG: Bowey, Sparrow, Chandler, Brown

IN: Salem

OUT: Jetta (omitted), Sparrow (medical sub)

COLLINGWOOD v GEELONG CATS

Saturday May 29, 1:45pm at the MCG

Collingwood

B: Mayne, Roughead, Maynard
HB: Quaynor, Moore, Noble
C: Hoskin-Elliott, Daicos, Poulter
HF: Sidebottom, Cameron, Pendlebury
F: De Goey, Mihocek, Bianco
FOLL: Grundy, Sier, Crisp
I/C: Brown, Madgen, Murphy, Wilson
EMG: Keane, Kelly, Macrae, Rantall

IN: Bianco, Sier, Madgen

OUT: Brown, McCreery, Thomas, Adams (all injured)

Geelong

B: Henderson, Blicavs, Henry
HB: Bews, Stewart, Kolodjashnij
C: Smith, Guthrie, Menegola
HF: Parfitt, Cameron, Atkins
F: Higgins, Hawkins, Rohan
FOLL: Ratugolea, Narkle, Selwood
I/C: Tuohy, Holmes, Dalhaus, Close
EMG: Constable, Clark, Guthrie, Stanley

IN: Holmes

OUT: Duncan (injured), Guthrie (medical sub)

BRISBANE LIONS v GWS GIANTS

Saturday May 29, 2:10pm at the Gabba

Brisbane

B: Prior, Andrews, Starcevich
HB: Rich, Adams, Birchall
C: Zorko, Bailey, McCluggage
HF: Ah Chee, Daniher, McCarthy
F: McStay, Hipwood, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Robinson
I/C: Robertson, Coleman, Mathieson, Madden
EMG: T.Berry, Fullarton, Joyce, Ballenden

IN: Nil

OUT: T.Berry (medical sub)

GWS

B: Buckley, Haynes, Idun
HB: Buntine, Cumming, Ash
C: Kelly, Ward, Whitfield
HF: Hill, Finlayson, O’Halloran
F: Flynn, Sproule, Himmelberg
FOLL: Mumford, Taranto, Hopper
I/C: Reid, Riccardi, Green, Lloyd
EMG: Briggs, Brown, Shipley, Bruhn

IN: Nil

OUT: Taylor (injured)

ST KILDA v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday May 29, 4:35pm at Marvel Stadium

St Kilda

B: Wilkie, Howard, Webster
HB: Geary, Highmore, Sinclair
C: Billings, Crouch, Hill
HF: Butler, Ross, Higgins
F: Battle, King, Membrey
FOLL: Ryder, Steele, Dunstan
I/C: Clavarino, Coffield, Wood, Byrnes
EMG: Lonie, Long, Bytel, Hunter

IN: Dunstan, Clavarino, Coffield, Wood

OUT: Bytel, Lonie (omitted), Frawley, McKernan, Clark (injured)

North Melbourne

B: Ziebell, McKay, Atley
HB: Hall, Walker, Turner
C: Dumont, Cunnington, La.Young
HF: Taylor, Garner, Davies-Uniacke
F: Zurhaar, Larkey, Mahony
FOLL: Goldstein, Thomas, Simpkin
I/C: Scott, Powell, Menadue, Campbell
EMG: Bosenavulagi, Phillips, Lazzaro, Xerri

IN: Nil

OUT: Lazzaro (omitted)

GOLD COAST SUNS v HAWTHORN

Saturday May 29, 7:40pm at the SCG

Gold Coast

B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Lukosius, Ballard, Markov
C: Ellis, Greenwood, Atkins
HF: Swallow, Burgess, Holman
F: Rankine, King, Sexton
FOLL: Smith, Weller, Miller
I/C: Anderson, Farrar, Flanders, Rosas
EMG: Corbett, Graham, McLennan, MacPherson

IN: Farrar

OUT: Corbett, Graham (both omitted)

Hawthorn

B: Hardwick, Frost, Impey
HB: Greaves, Jiath, Howe
C: Morrison, Cousins, Scrimshaw
HF: Worpel, Breust, Wingard
F: Reeves, Lewis, Koschitzke
FOLL: McEvoy, Mitchell, Burgoyne
I/C: Philips, Morris, Moore, Shiels
EMG: O’Brien, Nash, Brockman, Maginness

IN: Burgoyne, Shiels

OUT: Hartigan (suspended), O’Meara (injured), Hanrahan (omitted)

WEST COAST EAGLES v ESSENDON

Saturday May 29, 7:40pm at Optus Stadium

West Coast

B: Hurn, Barrass, Sheppard
HB: Brander, Rotham, Cole
C: Gaff, Redden, Cripps
HF: Ah Chee, Darling, Sheed
F: Allen, Kennedy, Ryan
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Kelly
I/C: Petruccelle, Nelson, Jones, Williams
EMG: Waterman, H.Edwards, L.Edwards, Foley

IN: Yeo

OUT: H.Edwards, Waterman (both omitted)

Essendon

B: Laverde, Francis, Ridley
HB: Heppell, Stewart, Hind
C: McGrath, Merrett, Cox
HF: Perkins, Stringer, Snelling
F: Waterman, Hooker, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Phillips, Parish, Zaharakis
I/C: Redman, Guelfi, Langford, Wright
EMG: Ham, Zerk-Thatcher, Ambrose, Jones

IN: Stringer

OUT: Jones (managed), Ham (sub)

RICHMOND v ADELAIDE CROWS

Sunday May 30, 2:10pm at Giants Stadium

Richmond

B: Vlastuin, Balta, Grimes
HB: Short, Broad, Houli
C: McIntosh, Cotchin, Caddy
HF: Aarts, Bolton, Castagna
F: Coleman-Jones, Martin, Riewoldt
FOLL: Nankervis, Baker, Prestia
I/C (from): Ralphsmith, Astbury, Collier-Dawkins, Chol, Dow, Martyn, Graham, Rioli

IN: Cotchin, Caddy, Bolton, Coleman-Jones, Prestia, Chol, Dow

OUT: Ross (omitted), Pickett (suspended), Lynch, Naish (both injured)

Adelaide

B: Doedee, Butts, Murray
HB: Smith, Jones, Brown
C: Sholl, Keays, Seedsman
HF: McHenry, Walker, Berry
F: Rowe, Thilthorpe, Fogarty
FOLL: O’Brien, Laird, Sloane
I/C (from): Schoenberg, Kelly, McAdam, Mackay, Hamill, O’Connor, Frampton, McPherson

IN: Hamill, Frampton, McPherson

OUT: Nil

SYDNEY SWANS v CARLTON

Sunday May 28, 3:20pm at SCG

Sydney

B: Dawson, McCartin, Cunningham
HB: Hewett, Rampe, Lloyd
C: Mills, Florent, Rowbottom
HF: Wicks, McLean, Heeney
F: Hayward, Franklin, Papley
FOLL: Sinclair, Parker, Kennedy
I/C (from): Brand, Warner, McInerney, Stephens, O’Riordan, Amartey, Bell, Taylor

IN: Sinclair, Brand, McInerney, Amartey, O’Riordan, Bell, Taylor

OUT: Blakey (omitted), Fox, Hickey (both injured), Clarke (sub)

Carlton

B: Saad, Jones, Newman
HB: Stocker, Weitering, Williams
C: Docherty, Cripps, Cottrell
HF: Walsh, Silvagni, Owies
F: Fogarty, McKay, Betts
FOLL: Pittonet, Setterfield, E.Curnow
I/C (from): Parks, Murphy, De Koning, Gibbons, Honey, Newnes, Martin, Casboult

IN: Parks, Newnes, Martin, Casboult

OUT: Plowman (suspended)

PORT ADELAIDE v FREMANTLE

Sunday May 30, 5:20pm at Adelaide Oval

Port Adelaide

B: Burton, McKenzie, Aliir
HB: Jones, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Houston, Wines, Amon
HF: Georgiades, Marshall, Motlop
F: Rozee, Dixon, Gray
FOLL: Ladhams, Boak, Powell-Pepper
I/C (from): Bergman, Farrell, Drew, Lienert, Woodcock, Frederick, Fantasia, Bonner

IN: Lienert, Frederick, Woodcock, Fantasia

OUT: Hartlett (omitted)

Fremantle

B: Aish, Logue, Ryan
HB: Wilson, Cox, Tucker
C: Acres, Mundy, Cerra
HF: Colyer, Lobb, Switkowski
F: Schultz, Treacy, Walters
FOLL: Darcy, Fyfe, Serong
I/C (from): Brayshaw, Henry, Crowden, Watson, Duman, Blakely, Western, Meek

IN: Brayshaw, Duman, Western, Meek

OUT: Taberner (injured)
US

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Special offers

Upcoming Events

18 June 2021

  • Craig Williams - Jockey Markets
  • -
  • Horse Racing

19 June 2021

  • Rosehill - June 19
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Murray Bridge - June 19
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Ipswich - June 19
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Flemington Racing Tips
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Weekend Racing Multi
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Newcastle Knights v New Zealand Warriors
  • -
  • Rugby League
  • Belmont - June 19
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • St George/Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
  • -
  • Rugby League
  • Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
  • -
  • Rugby League
  • Royal Ascot Day Five
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • 2021 Diamond Jubilee Stakes
  • -
  • Horse Racing

26 June 2021

  • Tatts Tiara Odds
  • -
  • Horse Racing

30 June 2021

25 July 2021

31 July 2021

  • Adelaide Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Vic Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Sydney Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Metro Jockey Premiership
  • -
  • Horse Racing

01 August 2021

16 September 2021

  • Caulfield Cup
  • -
  • Horse Racing

16 October 2021

23 October 2021

02 November 2021

05 December 2021

05 February 2022

  • Big Bash League 2021/21 (BBL11)
  • -
  • Cricket

21 October 2023