AFL
  • Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 10

Editor
Last updated: 18 May 2023
Bets.com.au Staff 18 May 2023
Share this article
Or copy link
  • The AFL Teams for Round 10 have arrived
  • Port Adelaide host Melbourne in the opening fixture
  • Team lists for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 10
Max King returns for the Saints. (Getty)

PORT ADELAIDE v MELBOURNE

Friday May 19, 7:50pm @ Adelaide Oval

Port Adelaide

B: A.Aliir, T.McKenzie, T.Jonas
HB: R.Bonner, R.Burton, D.Houston
C: T.Boak, J.Horne-Francis, M.Bergman
HF: J.McEntee, C.Rozee, S.Powell-Pepper
F: D.Byrne-Jones, J.Finlayson, O.Lord
FOLL: S.Lycett, O.Wines, Z.Butters
I/C: D.Williams, W.Drew, K.Farrell, F.Evans
EMG: J.Mead, L.Jones, J.Burgoyne, T.Clurey

In: D.Byrne-Jones, S.Lycett

Out: T.Marshall (Injured), B.Teakle (Omitted), J.Mead (Omitted)

Melbourne

B: J.Bowey, S.May, M.Hibberd
HB: C.Salem, J.Lever, A.Brayshaw
C: T.Rivers, C.Oliver, K.Pickett
HF: E.Langdon, T.McDonald, J.Viney
F: C.Spargo, B.Grundy, B.Fritsch
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Petracca, L.Hunter
I/C: J.van Rooyen, A.Neal-Bullen, K.Chandler, J.McVee
EMG: B.Laurie, J.Jordon, J.Smith, T.Woewodin

In: C.Salem, T.McDonald

Out: T.Sparrow (Suspension), H.Petty (Injured), J.Jordon (Sub)

NORTH MELBOURNE v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday May 20, 1:45pm @ Marvel Stadium

North Melbourne

B: J.Ziebell, G.Logue, B.McKay
HB: L.McDonald, A.Hall, M.Bergman
C: W.Phillips, L.Shiels, H.Sheezel
HF: P.Spicer, T.Powell, J.Stephenson
F: P.Curtis, N.Larkey, C.Coleman-Jones
FOLL: T.Goldstein, G.Wardlaw, J.Simpkin
I/C: E.Ford, B.Drury, H.Greenwood, B.Scott
EMG: C.Taylor, B.Cunnington, D.Howe, K.Dawson

In: A.Hall, W.Phillips, T.Powell, C.Coleman-Jones, G.Wardlaw, E.Ford

Out: C.Taylor (Omitted), A.Corr (Suspension), F.Perez (Injured), D.Tucker (Injured), C.Zurhaar (Injured), L.Davies-Uniacke (Injured), J.Mahony (Injured)

Sydney

B: A.Francis, N.Blakey, R.Fox
HB: O.Florent, J.Lloyd, H.Cunningham
C: Ch.Warner, L.Parker, D.Stephens
HF: R.Clarke, H.McLean, W.Hayward
F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, I.Heeney
FOLL: P.Ladhams, E.Gulden, J.Rowbottom
I/C: W.Gould, B.Campbell, J.McInerney, L.McAndrew
EMG: W.Edwards, A.Sheldrick, Co.Warner, S.Wicks

In: D.Stephens, P.Ladhams, L.McAndrew

Out: L.McDonald (Injured), T.Hickey (Injured), C.Mills (Injured), M.Sheather (Injured)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday May 20, 2:10pm @ Mars Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: T.Duryea, L.Jones, E.Richards
HB: B.Dale, R.Gardner, J.Johannisen
C: O.Baker, M.Bontempelli, B.Williams
HF: A.Scott, J.Ugle-Hagan, C.Weightman
F: A.Jones, A.Naughton, R.Lobb
FOLL: T.English, B.Smith, T.Liberatore
I/C: T.O’Brien, C.Daniel, J.Macrae, J.O’Donnell
EMG: L.McNeil, M.Hannan, L.Cleary, J.Sweet

In: T.O’Brien

Out: A.Keath (Omitted), L.McNeil (Sub)

Adelaide

B: M.Michalanney, N.Murray, J.Butts
HB: M.Hinge, B.Smith, W.Milera
C: J.Soligo, J.Dawson, C.Jones
HF: L.Sholl, L.Murphy, L.Pedlar
F: L.Gollant, D.Fogarty, I.Rankine
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, B.Keays
I/C: J.Rachele, R.Sloane, P.Parnell, E.Himmelberg
EMG: M.Crouch, S.Berry, N.McHenry, J.Worrell

In: N.Murray, L.Gollant, E.Himmelberg

Out: T.Doedee (Injured), R.Thilthorpe (Injured), T.Walker (Managed), N.McHenry (Sub)

FREMANTLE v GEELONG

Saturday May 20, 4:35pm @ Optus Stadium

Fremantle

B: B.Cox, A.Pearce, H.Young
HB: B.Walker, L.Ryan, J.Aish
C: J.Clark, S.Switkowski, E.Hughes
HF: C.Serong, L.Jackson, B.Banfield
F: M.Walters, J.Amiss, L.Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, A.Brayshaw, N.O’Driscoll
I/C: J.Treacy, M.Frederick, N.Fyfe, J.O’Meara
EMG: N.Erasmus, W.Brodie, M.Johnson, K.Worner

In:

Out: N.Erasmus (Managed)

Geelong

B: M.O’Connor, E.Ratugolea, Z.Guthrie
HB: J.Kolodjashnij, J.Henry, T.Stewart
C: Z.Tuohy, T.Atkins, I.Smith
HF: B.Close, T.Stengle, S.Simpson
F: G.Miers, T.Hawkins, J.Cameron
FOLL: J.Ceglar, M.Blicavs, M.Holmes
I/C: J.Bews, B.Parfitt, T.Bruhn, M.Knevitt
EMG: J.Willis, O.Mullin, O.Dempsey, C.Whyte

In: J.Henry, B.Close, T.Stengle

Out: O.Dempsey (Omitted), M.Duncan (Injured), O.Henry (Injured), J.Clark (Injured)

BRISBANE LIONS v GOLD COAST SUNS

Saturday May 20, 7:30pm @ Gabba

Brisbane

B: B.Starcevich, J.Payne, K.Coleman
HB: C.McKenna, H.Andrews, D.Zorko
C: J.Berry, Z.Bailey, H.McCluggage
HF: C.Cameron, J.Gunston, W.Ashcroft
F: L.McCarthy, J.Daniher, E.Hipwood
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Dunkley, L.Neale
I/C: C.Rayner, H.Sharp, R.Lester, D.Wilmot
EMG: K.Lohmann, C.Ah Chee, D.Fort, D.Joyce

In:

Out: N.Answerth (Sub)

Gold Coast Suns

B: S.Lemmens, S.Collins, M.Andrew
HB: D.Macpherson, C.Ballard, W.Powell
C: B.Fiorini, D.Swallow, B.Ellis
HF: B.Ainsworth, J.Lukosius, M.Rosas
F: S.Day, B.King, L.Casboult
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson
I/C: R.Atkins, A.Davies, N.Holman, B.Humphrey
EMG: T.Berry, J.Jeffrey, H.Oea, B.Uwland

In: B.Ainsworth, L.Casboult, N.Holman

Out: H.Oea (Omitted), T.Berry (Omitted), M.Chol (Omitted), J.Tsitas (Sub)

ESSENDON v RICHMOND

Saturday May 20, 7:40pm @ MCG

Essendon

B: A.McGrath, B.Zerk-Thatcher, D.Heppell
HB: M.Redman, J.Ridley, K.Langford
C: S.Durham, Z.Merrett, D.Shiel
HF: N.Martin, J.Stringer, J.Caldwell
F: A.Davey Jnr, S.Weideman, A.McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: S.Draper, B.Hobbs, A.Perkins
I/C: N.Hind, K.Baldwin, A.Phillips, J.Menzie
EMG: W.Snelling, N.Bryan, R.Montgomerie, M.D’Ambrosio

In: J.Ridley

Out: W.Setterfield (Injured), M.D’Ambrosio (Omitted)

Richmond

B: N.Vlastuin, D.Grimes, N.Balta
HB: D.Rioli, N.Broad, L.Baker
C: K.McIntosh, T.Taranto, J.Ross
HF: R.Mansell, D.Prestia, J.Graham
F: S.Ryan, D.Martin, J.Riewoldt
FOLL: T.Nankervis, J.Short, S.Bolton
I/C: H.Ralphsmith, M.Pickett, T.Dow, T.Cotchin
EMG: B.Miller, T.Sonsie, J.Clarke, S.Banks

In: T.Nankervis, T.Dow

Out: B.Miller (Omitted), J.Hopper (Injured), J.Clarke (Sub)

HAWTHORN v WEST COAST EAGLES

Sunday May 21, 1:10pm @ UTAS Stadium

Hawthorn

B: B.Hardwick, J.Blanck, J.Sicily
HB: J.Impey, S.Frost, W.Day
C: K.Amon, J.Worpel, S.Mitchell
HF: C.Nash, J.Koschitzke, D.Moore
F: L.Breust, M.Lewis, S.Butler
FOLL: L.Meek, J.Newcombe, C.Mackenzie
I/C (FROM): F.Greene, H.Morrison, J.Weddle, N.Reeves, C.Macdonald, T.Brockman, J.Scrimshaw, L.Bramble

In: F.Greene, N.Reeves, C.Macdonald, T.Brockman, J.Scrimshaw

Out: C.Jiath (Injured), C.Wingard (Injured)

West Coast

B: H.Edwards, T.Barrass, L.Duggan
HB: A.Witherden, J.Rotham, J.Hunt
C: L.Foley, D.Sheed, R.Ginbey
HF: C.West, J.Waterman, X.O’Neill
F: J.Petruccelle, O.Allen, C.Jamieson
FOLL: B.Williams, T.Kelly, A.Gaff
I/C (FROM): L.Edwards, C.Chesser, B.Hough, Z.Trew, J.Jones, R.Bazzo, G.Clark, N.Long

In: C.Chesser, Z.Trew, R.Bazzo, N.Long

Out: J.Darling (Injured)

CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday May 21, 3:20pm @ MCG

Carlton

B: S.Docherty, Le.Young, N.Newman
HB: M.McGovern, J.Weitering, A.Saad
C: B.Acres, P.Cripps, O.Hollands
HF: E.Curnow, H.McKay, J.Silvagni
F: C.Durdin, C.Curnow, J.Motlop
FOLL: M.Pittonet, A.Cerra, S.Walsh
I/C (FROM): G.Hewett, T.De Koning, M.Owies, M.Cottrell, J.Boyd, A.Cincotta, Z.Fisher, M.Kennedy

In: T.De Koning, J.Boyd, Z.Fisher

Out:

Collingwood

B: I.Quaynor, D.Moore, B.Maynard
HB: W.Hoskin-Elliott, N.Murphy, J.Noble
C: S.Sidebottom, J.De Goey, J.Daicos
HF: B.Hill, B.Mihocek, N.Daicos
F: T.Adams, M.Cox, J.Elliott
FOLL: A.Johnson, S.Pendlebury, T.Mitchell
I/C (FROM): D.Cameron, F.Macrae, J.Crisp, R.McInnes, B.McCreery, J.Ginnivan, H.Harrison, O.Markov
In: D.Cameron, F.Macrae, H.Harrison

Out:

GWS GIANTS v ST KILDA

Sunday May 21, 4:40pm @ Giants Stadium

GWS Giants

B: C.Fleeton, C.Idun, N.Haynes
HB: L.Whitfield, J.Buckley, L.Ash
C: F.Callaghan, J.Kelly, R.Angwin
HF: B.Daniels, H.Himmelberg, T.Greene
F: A.Cadman, J.Hogan, T.Bedford
FOLL: M.Flynn, T.Green, S.Coniglio
I/C (FROM): H.Perryman, X.O’Halloran, D.Lloyd, C.Ward, J.Peatling, J.Riccardi, J.Fahey, K.Briggs

In: T.Greene, J.Riccardi, J.Fahey, K.Briggs

Out: C.Brown (Omitted)

St Kilda

B: J.Battle, D.Howard, C.Wilkie
HB: J.Webster, J.Sinclair, N.Wanganeen-Milera
C: M.Wood, M.Phillipou, R.Byrnes
HF: J.Higgins, B.Hill, M.Owens
F: A.Caminiti, M.King, J.Gresham
FOLL: R.Marshall, B.Crouch, H.Clark
I/C (FROM): S.Ross, J.Steele, L.Stocker, D.Butler, J.Bytel, B.Paton, T.Campbell, C.Sharman

In: J.Webster, M.King, J.Gresham, T.Campbell

Out: T.Membrey (Injured)

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers

Upcoming Events