• Home
  • AFL

AFL Teams - Round 10

  • The AFL Teams for Round 10 have arrived
  • Carlton host Sydney in the opening fixture
  • Squads for all nine matches can be found below
AFL Teams - Round 10
Scott Pendlebury returns for Collingwood in Round 10. (Getty)
Bets.com.au Staff 19 May 2022
Share this article
success image

CARLTON v SYDNEY SWANS

Friday May 20, 7:50pm @ Marvel Stadium

Carlton

B: Le.Young, J.Weitering, L.Stocker
HB: N.Newman, L,Plowman, A.Saad
C: L.O’Brien, P.Cripps, S.Walsh
HF: J.Motlop, C.Curnow, C.Durdin
F: M.Owies, J.Silvagni, Z.Fisher
FOLL: T.De Koning, M.Kennedy, G.Hewett
I/C: A.Cerra, J.Carroll, M.Cottrell, S.Docherty
EMG: B.Kemp, P.Dow, J.Boyd, W.Setterfield

IN: Le.Young, L.Stocker

OUT: B.Kemp (omitted), Z.Williams (injured), J.Newnes (managed)

Sydney

B: P.McCartin, D.Rampe, C.O’Riordan
HB: J.Lloyd, T.McCartin, J.McInerney
C: I.Heeney, C.Warner, N.Blakey
HF: W.Hayward, L.McDonald, E.Gulden
F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, P.Ladhams
FOLL: T.Hickey, C.Mills, L.Parker
I/C: O.Florent, J.Kennedy, J.Bell, S.Wicks
EMG: B.Campbell, M.Roberts, H.McLean, D.Stephens

IN: C.O’Riordan

OUT: J.Rowbottom (suspended), R.Clarke (sub)

GEELONG CATS v PORT ADELAIDE

Saturday Mary 21, 1:45pm @ GMHBA Stadium

Geelong

B: T.Stewart, S.De Koning, M.O’Connor
HB: J.Kolodjashnij, M.Blicavs, J.Bews
C: M.Duncan, C.Guthrie, Z.Tuohy
HF: I.Smith, J.Cameron, G.Rohan
F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle
FOLL: R.Stanley, B.Parfitt, J.Selwood
I/C: T.Atkins, Z.Guthrie, Q.Narkle, P.Dangerfield
EMG: C.Stephens, M.Knevitt, F.Evans, G.Miers

IN: J.Bews, G.Rohan

OUT: M.Knevitt (omitted), G.Miers (managed), C.Stephens (sub)

Port Adelaide

B: T.Jonas, A.Aliir, D.Houston
HB: R.Burton, T.Clurey, D.Byrne-Jones
C: K.Amon, W.Drew, T.Dumont
HF: Z.Butters, M.Georgiades, C.Rozee
F: R.Gray, T.Marshall, S.Powell-Pepper
FOLL: S.Hayes, O.Wines, T.Boak
I/C: S.Motlop, J.Finlayson, K.Farrell, L.Jones
EMG: M.Frederick, X.Duursma, O.Lord, T.Schofield

IN: T.Jonas, T.Dumont

OUT: M.Frederick, X.Duursma, O.Fantasia (all omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GOLD COAST SUNS

Saturday May 21, 1:45pm @ Mars Stadium

Western Bulldogs

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien
HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale
C: B.Williams, J.Macrae, A.Scott
HF: B.Smith, Z.Cordy, T.Liberatore
F: M.Bontempelli, A.Naughton, B.Khamis
FOLL: J.Sweet, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar
I/C: R.McComb, L.Cleary, R.West, L.McNeil
EMG: H.Crozier, J.Schache, L.Butler, R.Smith

IN: T.O’Brien

OUT: T.Duryea (illness), R.Smith (sub)

Gold Coast

B: R.Thompson, S.Collins, S.Lemmens
HB: W.Powell, C.Ballard, J.Farrar
C: L.Weller, T.Miller, B.Ellis
HF: B.Ainsworth, L.Casboult, I.Rankine
F: D.Swallow, M.Chol, N.Holman
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson
I/C: C.Budarick, B.Fiorini, J.Jeffrey, M.Rosas
EMG: C.Constable, A.Davies, O.Markov, A.Sexton

IN:

OUT: D.Macpherson (omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE v MELBOURNE

Saturday May 21, 4:35pm @ Marvel Stadium

North Melbourne

B: K.Turner, A.Corr, L.McDonald
HB: B.Scott, J.Walker, La.Young
C: H.Greenwood, L.Davies-Uniacke, F.Perez
HF: J.Horne-Francis, N.Larkey, P.Curtis
F: J.Ziebell, C.Zurhaar, J.Anderson
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, T.Thomas
I/C: C.Taylor, T.Powell, K.Hayden, T.Xerri
EMG: J.Archer, J.Stephenson, A.Bosenavulagi, C.Coleman-Jones

IN: H.Greenwood, J.Horne-Francis, J.Simpkin, T.Xerri

OUT: A.Bosenavulagi, J.Stephenson, C.Coleman-Jones (all omitted), J.Mahony (injured), C.Lazzaro (sub)

Melbourne

B: J.Hunt, H.Petty, T.Rivers
HB: J.Lever, S.May, J.Jordon
C: T.Sparrow, J.Viney, E.Langdon
HF: A.Neal-Bullen, B.Brown, C.Petracca
F: T.McDonald, L.Jackson, B.Fritsch
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, K.Pickett
I/C: C.Spargo, A.Brayshaw, J.Bowey, J.Melksham
EMG: T.Bedford, A.Tomlinson, S.Weideman, L.Dunstan

IN: J.Melksham

OUT: J.Harmes (injured), K.Chandler (suspended)

ADELAIDE CROWS v ST KILDA

Saturday May 21, 7:30pm @ Adelaide Oval

Adelaide

B: M.Hinge, N.Murray, T.Doedee
HB: C.Jones, L.Brown, B.Smith
C: J.Dawson, R.Laird, J.Soligo
HF: L.Murphy, J.Rachele, J.Rowe
F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, R.Thilthorpe
FOLL: K.Strachan, B.Keays, S.Berry
I/C: D.Fogarty, N.McHenry, J.Hately, W.Hamill
EMG: L.Pedlar, E.Himmelberg, J.Worrell, L.Sholl

IN: L.Murphy, R.Thilthorpe

OUT: L.Sholl, E.Himmelberg (both omitted), L.Pedlar (sub)

St Kilda

B: C.Wilkie, D.Howard, J.Battle
HB: B.Paton, J.Sinclair, B.Long
C: D.McKenzie, S.Ross, B.Hill
HF: N.Wanganeen-Milera, C.Sharman, T.Membrey
F: M.King, R.Marshall, J.Gresham
FOLL: P.Ryder, Z.Jones, B.Crouch
I/C: J.Webster, M.Wood, J.Billings, M.Windhager
EMG: R.Byrnes, J.Lienert, M.Owens, T.Highmore

IN: N.Wanganeen-Milera

OUT: J.Higgins, J.Steele (both injured)

RICHMOND v ESSENDON

Saturday May 21, 7:30pm @ MCG

Richmond

B: J.Gibcus, R.Tarrant, D.Grimes
HB: D.Rioli, N.Broad, L.Baker
C: S.Edwards, J.Short, K.McIntosh
HF: J.Castagna, K.Lambert, S.Bolton
F: T.Lynch, D.Martin, J.Riewoldt
FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, T.Cotchin
I/C: N.Vlastuin, I.Soldo, J.Graham, M.Rioli
EMG: S.Banks, J.Clarke, J.Aarts, J.Ross

IN: J.Gibcus, R.Tarrant

OUT: B.Nyuon (omitted), M.Pickett (suspended), N.Balta (injured)

Essendon

B: J.Laverde, Z.Reid, J.Kelly
HB: D.Heppell, M.Redman, N.Hind
C: N.Martin, Z.Merrett, M.Guelfi
HF: S.Durham, A.Francis, A.Perkins
F: A.Waterman, P.Wright, D.Smith
FOLL: S.Draper, D.Parish, A.McGrath
I/C: J.Ridley, D.Shiel, B.Hobbs, N.Bryan
EMG: T.Cutler, B.Zerk-Thatcher, T.Wanganeen, H.Jones

IN: D.Smith

OUT: T.Cutler (omitted), J.Caldwell (injured)

GWS GIANTS v WEST COAST EAGLES

Sunday May 22, 2:10pm @ Giants Stadium

GWS Giants

B: A.Kennedy, S.Taylor, I.Cumming
HB: L.Ash, C.Idun, H.Perryman
C: J.Riccardi, T.Green, J.Kelly
HF: T.Taranto, H.Himmelberg, B.Hill
F: Z.Sproule, J.Hogan, T.Greene
FOLL: B.Preuss, S.Coniglio, C.Ward
I/C (from): J.Brander, T.Bruhn, J.Peatling, J.Fahey, J.Stein, M.Flynn, J.Wehr, M.de Boer

IN: Z.Sproule, J.Hogan, J.Brander, T.Bruhn, J.Peatling, J.Fahey, M.Flynn, J.Stein, J.Wehr

OUT: C.Hamilton, L.Keeffe (both omitted), C.Stone, L.Whitfield, N.Haynes, F.Callaghan (all injured)

West Coast

B: A.Witherden, T.Barrass, J.Rotham
HB: L.Duggan, J.McGovern, J.Jones
C: A.Gaff, T.Kelly, C.West
HF: G.Clark, J.Waterman, S.Petrevski-Seton
F: C.Jamieson, J.Darling, I.Winder
FOLL: B.Williams, J.Redden, L.Shuey
I/C (from): B.Hough, Z.Trew, J.Nelson, R.Bazzo, J.Williams, H.Dixon, H.Edwards, P.Naish

IN: A.Gaff, L.Shuey, B.Hough, Z.Trew, R.Bazzo, J.Williams

OUT: J.Cripps (illness), L.Ryan (suspended), L.Foley (injured)

HAWTHORN v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday May 22, 3:20pm @ UTAS Stadium

Hawthorn

B: J.Sicily, S.Frost, W.Day
HB: J.Impey, J.Scrimshaw, B.Hardwick
C: L.Bramble, J.Newcombe, C.Jiath.
HF: H.Morrison, L.Breust, J.O’Meara
F: D.Moore, M.Lewis, J.Koschitzke
FOLL: M.Lynch, T.Mitchell, C.Wingard
I/C (from): N.Long, C.Nash, D.Grainger-Barras, K.Hartigan, L.Shiels, D.Howe, S.Butler, J.Callow

IN: C.Jiath, T.Mitchell, N.Long, K.Hartigan, D.Howe, L.Shiels, J.Callow

OUT: F.Maginness (omitted), J.Gunston (injured), C.Macdonald (sub), J.Worpel (omitted)

Brisbane

B: D.Gardiner, H.Andrews, J.Payne
HB: B.Starcevich, D.Rich, D.Zorko
C: N.Answerth, J.Berry, H.McCluggage
HF: Z.Bailey, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy
F: D.Fort, R.Lester, C.Cameron
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale
I/C (from): D.Robertson, C.Ah Chee, M.Robinson, T.Berry, C.Rayner, K.Coleman, J.Prior, T.Fullarton

IN: R.Lester, D.Robertson, M.Robinson, T.Fullarton

OUT: M.Adams (HS Protocol)

FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday May 22, 5:10pm @ Optus Stadium

Fremantle

B: H.Young, A.Pearce, G.Logue
HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, J.Aish
C: B.Acres, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark
HF: M.Frederick, M.Taberner, B.Banfield
F: S.Switkowski, R.Lobb, L.Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Sarong
I/C (from): D.Tucker, D.Mundy, H.Chapman, N.Erasmus, B.Walker, L.Meek, T.Colyer, M.Walters

IN: M.Taberner, S.Switkowski, L.Meek, M.Walters

OUT: J.Treacy (omitted)

Collingwood

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Howe
HB: S.Pendlebury, I.Quaynor, J.Crisp
C: S.Sidebottom, J.De Goey, J.Noble
HF: M.Cox, W.Hoskin-Elliott, T.Adams
F: B.Mihocek, J.Elliott, J.Daicos
FOLL: D.Cameron, P.Lipinski, N.Daicos
I/C (from): B.McCreery, C.Poulter, J.Ginnivan, N.Murphy, O.Henry, R.McInnes, T.Brown, T.Ruscoe

IN: S.Pendlebury, M.Cox, J.Elliott, J.Ginnivan, N.Murphy, R.McInnes, T.Ruscoe

OUT: A.Begg, C.Brown (both omitted), J.Madgen (injured), F.Macrae (sub)
GB

Top Betting Sites

special-offer-1Betting offers

Upcoming Events

30 June 2022

  • Bendigo - June 30
  • -
  • Horse Racing
  • Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs - Round 16
  • -
  • AFL
Load More